Ken Dodd

Real Name:
Sir Kenneth Arthur Dodd, O.B.E.
Profile:
British comedian, singer-songwriter and actor. He was commonly identified by his trademark unruly hair and protruding teeth, his red, white and blue 'tickling stick' and his upbeat greeting of 'How tickled I am!'. He also created the world and characters of the Diddy Men, with 'diddy' being west-Lancastrian slang for small.

Born: 8th November 1927, in Knotty Ash, Liverpool, Lancashire, England.
Died: 11th March 2018, in Knotty Ash, Liverpool, Lancashire, England. [aged 90]
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Ken Dodd

Albums

Ken Dodd - Presenting Ken Dodd album art Ken Dodd Presenting Ken Dodd (Album) Columbia Canada 1962 Sell This Version
Ken Dodd - Tears Of Happiness album art Ken Dodd Tears Of Happiness (Album) Columbia UK 1965 Sell This Version
Ken Dodd - Tears & The River album art Ken Dodd Tears & The River Liberty US 1966 Sell This Version
Ken Dodd - I Wish You Love album art Ken Dodd I Wish You Love (Album) Columbia UK 1967 Sell This Version
Ken Dodd - For Someone Special album art Ken Dodd For Someone Special (Album) Columbia UK 1967 Sell This Version
SCX 6296 Ken Dodd - Don't Let Tonight Ever End album art Ken Dodd Don't Let Tonight Ever End(LP, Album) Columbia SCX 6296 UK 1968 Sell This Version
Ken Dodd - I'll Find A Way album art Ken Dodd I'll Find A Way Columbia UK 1970 Sell This Version
SCX 6448 Ken Dodd - With Love In Mind album art Ken Dodd With Love In Mind(LP) Columbia SCX 6448 UK 1971 Sell This Version
SCX 6471 Ken Dodd - Brokenhearted album art Ken Dodd Brokenhearted(LP) Columbia SCX 6471 UK 1971 Sell This Version
SCX 6534 Ken Dodd - Just Out Of Reach album art Ken Dodd Just Out Of Reach(LP, Album) EMI, Columbia SCX 6534 UK 1973 Sell This Version
Ken Dodd - Love Together album art Ken Dodd Love Together (Album) EMI UK 1976 Sell This Version
Ken Dodd - Now And Forever album art Ken Dodd Now And Forever (Album) Vip Records (8) UK 1983 Sell This Version
Ken Dodd - Ken Dodd and The Diddymen album art Ken Dodd, The Diddymen Ken Dodd, The Diddymen - Ken Dodd and The Diddymen (Album) Knotty Ash Records UK 1987 Sell This Version
978-1-4084-0006-7, 978 1408 400067 Ken Dodd - The Kenn Dodd Show album art Ken Dodd The Kenn Dodd Show(CD) BBC Audio, BBC Audio 978-1-4084-0006-7, 978 1408 400067 UK 2008 Sell This Version
MMD1134 Ken Dodd - The Magic Of Ken Dodd album art Ken Dodd The Magic Of Ken Dodd(CD, Album) Music & Memories MMD1134 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Ken Dodd - Love Is Like A Violin album art Ken Dodd Love Is Like A Violin (Single) Decca UK 1960 Sell This Version
45-F 11293 Ken Dodd - Dream That I Love You album art Ken Dodd Dream That I Love You(7") Decca 45-F 11293 UK 1960 Sell This Version
Ken Dodd - Once In Every Lifetime album art Ken Dodd Once In Every Lifetime Decca UK 1961 Sell This Version
Ken Dodd - Love Is Like A Violin album art Ken Dodd Love Is Like A Violin (EP) Decca, Decca UK 1961 Sell This Version
Ken Dodd - Come To Me album art Ken Dodd Come To Me (Single) Columbia UK 1962 Sell This Version
Ken Dodd - Pianissimo album art Ken Dodd Pianissimo (Single) Decca UK 1962 Sell This Version
Ken Dodd - The Key album art Ken Dodd The Key (Single) Columbia Nigeria 1962 Sell This Version
Ken Dodd - Beautiful Dreamer album art Ken Dodd With The Williams Singers And Geoff Love & His Orchestra Ken Dodd With The Williams Singers And Geoff Love & His Orchestra - Beautiful Dreamer (EP) Columbia UK 1963 Sell This Version
DB 7094 Ken Dodd - Still album art Ken Dodd Still(7", Single) Columbia DB 7094 UK 1963 Sell This Version
Ken Dodd - Happiness album art Ken Dodd Happiness (Single) Columbia UK 1964 Sell This Version

Videos (24) Edit