Augusto De Campos

Real Name:
Augusto Luís Browne de Campos
Profile:
Brazilian poet, born February 14, 1931 in São Paulo.
He pioneered and helped spread the word about concrete poetry, starting in 1953. Together with his brother Haraldo and several others, he formed the Noigrandes group, which published and promoted their poetry.
Sites:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

CDSS 0032/11 Poesia É Risco — Augusto De Campos Augusto De Campos / Cid Campos Augusto De Campos / Cid Campos - Poesia É Risco(CD, Album) Selo SESC SP CDSS 0032/11 Brazil Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

P 2801 034 Viva Vaia — Augusto De Campos Caetano Veloso, Augusto De Campos Caetano Veloso, Augusto De Campos - Viva Vaia(7") Philips P 2801 034 Brazil 1975 Sell This Version