Michael Lepond

Real Name:
Michael Anthony LePond III
Profile:
Born February 17, 1966 in Newark, NJ.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

RD9002 Michael Lepond - Heathens Rage album art Heathens Rage Heathens Rage - Heathens Rage Rock Dream Records (2), Rock Dream Records (2) RD9002 US 1986 Sell This Version
MAS CD0714 Michael Lepond - Call Upon The Wicked album art Seven Witches Seven Witches - Call Upon The Wicked (Album) Massacre Records MAS CD0714 Germany 2011 Sell This Version
none Michael Lepond - Mike Lepond's Silent Assassins album art Mike Lepond's Silent Assassins Mike Lepond's Silent Assassins - Mike Lepond's Silent Assassins (Album) Michael Lepond Music none US 2014 Sell This Version
FR CD 838 Michael Lepond - Pawn And Prophecy album art Mike Lepond's Silent Assassins Mike Lepond's Silent Assassins - Pawn And Prophecy (Album) Frontiers Music SRL FR CD 838 Russia 2018 Sell This Version
SLM046Pot Michael Lepond - Whore Of Babylon album art Mike Lepond's Silent Assassins Mike Lepond's Silent Assassins - Whore Of Babylon (Album) Silver Lining Music SLM046Pot Europe 2020 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

RD9002 Michael Lepond - Heathens Rage album art Heathens Rage Heathens Rage - Heathens Rage Rock Dream Records (2), Rock Dream Records (2) RD9002 US 1986 Sell This Version
PRC-1969CS Michael Lepond - Alive And Kickin' album art Dead On Arrival (5) Dead On Arrival (5) - Alive And Kickin'(Cass, Album) Polo Record Company PRC-1969CS US 1995 Sell This Version
none Michael Lepond - V: The New Mythology Suite album art Symphony X Symphony X - V: The New Mythology Suite (Album) Inside Out Music none US 2000 Sell This Version
IOMACD 2030 Michael Lepond - Live On The Edge Of Forever album art Symphony X Symphony X - Live On The Edge Of Forever (Album) Inside Out Music IOMACD 2030 US 2001 Sell This Version
APC JVC 321, P5471 Michael Lepond - The Odyssey album art Symphony X Symphony X - The Odyssey (Album) Inside Out Music, Inside Out Music, Inside Out Music APC JVC 321, P5471 Indonesia 2002 Sell This Version
N03622 Michael Lepond - Raise Your Fist To Metal album art Frost* Brotherhood Of Lies (as LePond) and 1 more… Frost* - Raise Your Fist To Metal (Album) Noise Records N03622 UK & Europe 2003 Sell This Version
MAS CD0423 Michael Lepond - Welcome The End album art Distant Thunder (2) Distant Thunder (2) - Welcome The End(CD) Massacre Records MAS CD0423 Germany 2004 Sell This Version
251070 Michael Lepond - Out In The Cold album art Frost* Frost* - Out In The Cold (Album) Screaming Ferret Wreckords 251070 Europe 2005 Sell This Version
IOMCD 259 Michael Lepond - Paradise Lost album art Symphony X Symphony X - Paradise Lost (Album) Inside Out Music IOMCD 259 Europe 2007 Sell This Version
Terry ILous Michael Lepond - Here And Gone album art Terry Ilous Terry Ilous - Here And Gone(CD, Album) Fyco Records Terry ILous US 2007 Sell This Version
SC 168-5 Michael Lepond - The Calling album art Operatika Operatika - The Calling (Album) Scarlet SC 168-5 Italy 2008 Sell This Version
none Michael Lepond - On The Verge Of Reality album art Mike Bino Project* Mike Bino Project* - On The Verge Of Reality(CDr, Album) Not On Label none US 2010 Sell This Version
ARTSG-041 Michael Lepond - Holy Force album art Holy Force Holy Force - Holy Force (Album) MusicBuyMail.eu ARTSG-041 Japan 2011 Sell This Version
NB 2737-2, 2737-2 Michael Lepond - Iconoclast album art Symphony X Symphony X - Iconoclast (Album) Nuclear Blast, Nuclear Blast NB 2737-2, 2737-2 US 2011 Sell This Version
MAS CD0714 Michael Lepond - Call Upon The Wicked album art Seven Witches Seven Witches - Call Upon The Wicked (Album) Massacre Records MAS CD0714 Germany 2011 Sell This Version
IOMLP 355 Michael Lepond - Harmagedon album art Affector Affector - Harmagedon (Album) Inside Out Music IOMLP 355 Germany 2012 Sell This Version
none Michael Lepond - Black Of Light album art Ashenveil Ashenveil - Black Of Light(CD, EP) Not On Label (Ashenveil Self-released) none USA & Canada 2012 Sell This Version
FO1020CD Michael Lepond - Fantasmagoria album art Epysode Epysode - Fantasmagoria (Album) AFM Records FO1020CD Russia 2013 Sell This Version
SR3067 Michael Lepond - Atomic Ark album art Lalu (2) Lalu (2) - Atomic Ark(CD, Album) Sensory SR3067 US 2013 Sell This Version
1-15-15-15 Michael Lepond - Intermezzo album art Michael Angelo Batio Juggernaut Michael Angelo Batio - Intermezzo(CD, Album) M.A.C.E. Music 1-15-15-15 US 2013 Sell This Version