Gregory Matta

Real Name:
Gregory Rayfield Matta
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

P-10087 Gregory Matta - Priced To Sell album art Funk Inc. Funk Inc. - Priced To Sell (Album) Prestige P-10087 US 1974 Sell This Version
F-9491 Gregory Matta - Side Effect album art Side Effect What The Heck, Let's Discotheque (as Greg) and 3 more… Side Effect - Side Effect (Album) Fantasy F-9491 US 1975 Sell This Version
23 83 336 Gregory Matta - Two Sides Of The Moon album art Keith Moon In My Life (as Greg Matta) Keith Moon - Two Sides Of The Moon (Album) Polydor 23 83 336 Spain 1975 Sell This Version
MCA-40433 Gregory Matta - Crazy Like A Fox  album art Keith Moon In My Life (as Greg Matta) Keith Moon - Crazy Like A Fox (Single) Track Record MCA-40433 US 1975 Sell This Version
F-9478 Gregory Matta - In The Pocket album art Stanley Turrentine Stanley Turrentine - In The Pocket (Album) Fantasy F-9478 US 1975 Sell This Version
F-9513 Gregory Matta - What You Need album art Side Effect Time Has No Ending Side Effect - What You Need (Album) Fantasy F-9513 US 1976 Sell This Version
SD 18161 Gregory Matta - Lovelock! album art Gene Page Gene Page - Lovelock! (Album) Atlantic SD 18161 US 1976 Sell This Version
UAS 7183 Gregory Matta - Lucky album art Steve March Steve March - Lucky (Album) United Artists Records UAS 7183 South Africa 1977 Sell This Version
MYR 1063 Gregory Matta - Music Of My 2nd Birth album art Bili Thedford Lies (as Greg Matta) and 1 more… Bili Thedford - Music Of My 2nd Birth(LP, Album) Good News Records MYR 1063 UK 1977 Sell This Version
F-9523 Gregory Matta - Midnight Serenade album art Arthur Adams Arthur Adams - Midnight Serenade Fantasy F-9523 US 1977 Sell This Version
AH-401 Gregory Matta - Allspice album art Allspice Allspice - Allspice (Album) At-Home AH-401 US 1977 Sell This Version
F-9537 Gregory Matta - Goin' Bananas album art Side Effect Watching Life (as Greg Matta) Side Effect - Goin' Bananas (Album) Fantasy F-9537 US 1977 Sell This Version
ABC-7052 Gregory Matta - Big Daddy's Place album art Wayne Henderson Keep On Keepin' On (as Greg Matta) and 2 more… Wayne Henderson - Big Daddy's Place (Album) ABC Records ABC-7052 Venezuela 1977 Sell This Version
BN-LA738-H Gregory Matta - Maxi album art Maxi* Maxi* - Maxi (Album) Blue Note BN-LA738-H US 1977 Sell This Version
5160, 9562 H, 5160-9562 Gregory Matta - The Boppers album art The Boppers* There She Goes Again (as Greg Matta) The Boppers* - The Boppers (Album) Fantasy 5160, 9562 H, 5160-9562 US 1978 Sell This Version
F-9569 Gregory Matta - Rainbow Visions album art Side Effect Side Effect - Rainbow Visions(LP, Album, Pit) Fantasy F-9569 US 1978 Sell This Version
MCAC-2322 Gregory Matta - Double My Pleasure album art Leon Haywood Leon Haywood - Double My Pleasure (Album) MCA Records MCAC-2322 US 1978 Sell This Version
31C 064 85598 Gregory Matta - New Warrior album art Bobby Lyle Bobby Lyle - New Warrior (Album) Capitol Records 31C 064 85598 Brazil 1978 Sell This Version
PD-1-6179 Gregory Matta - Step In To Our Life album art Roy Ayers & Wayne Henderson Roy Ayers & Wayne Henderson - Step In To Our Life (Album) Polydor PD-1-6179 US 1978 Sell This Version
SRM-1-3755, 9110.097 Gregory Matta - Father's Children album art Father's Children Father's Children - Father's Children (Album) Mercury, Mercury SRM-1-3755, 9110.097 US 1979 Sell This Version
6E-257 Gregory Matta - Nomad album art Chico Hamilton Chico Hamilton - Nomad (Album) Elektra 6E-257 US 1980 Sell This Version
D32Y3228 Gregory Matta - Kickin' album art The Brothers Johnson* The Brothers Johnson* - Kickin' (Album) A&M Records D32Y3228 Japan 1988 Sell This Version
NOL-002 Gregory Matta - Tu Ángel De La Guarda album art Gloria Trevi Gloria Trevi - Tu Ángel De La Guarda(LP, Album) Ariola NOL-002 Mexico 1991 Sell This Version
211 679 Gregory Matta - Like Never Before album art Taj Mahal River Of Love (as Greg Maha) Taj Mahal - Like Never Before (Album) Private Music 211 679 Germany 1991 Sell This Version
PAR-2013-CD Gregory Matta - Back To The Groove album art Wayne Henderson & Next Crusade Wayne Henderson & Next Crusade - Back To The Groove (Album) Par Records PAR-2013-CD Europe 1992 Sell This Version