Gianni Boncompagni

Real Name:
Giandomenico Boncompagni
Profile:
Gianni Boncompagni (born 13 May 1932, Arezzo, Italy - died 16 April 2017, Rome, Italy) was an Italian television and radio presenter, songwriter, television writer, director, music producer and singer. Father of Barbara Boncompagni.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

PLP-71 Gianni Boncompagni - El Bimbo album art Claude Morgan, Gianni Boncompagni, Giuseppe Verdi, Lablion, J Garco Claude Morgan, Gianni Boncompagni, Giuseppe Verdi, Lablion, J Garco - El Bimbo(LP, Album) Populi PLP-71 Italy 1975 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

JEP 3001 Gianni Boncompagni Oh Lola(7", EP) Collector Records JEP 3001 UK 1959 Sell This Version
gep-30, GEP-30, GEP 30 Gianni Boncompagni - Julia album art Gianni Boncompagni Julia(7", EP) Gazell, Gazell, Gazell gep-30, GEP-30, GEP 30 Sweden 1959 Sell This Version
GEP-37 Gianni Boncompagni - Sings Modugno album art Gianni Boncompagni Sings Modugno(7", EP) Gazell GEP-37 Sweden 1959 Sell This Version
GEP 34 Gianni Boncompagni - Oh Lola album art Gianni Boncompagni, Rune Öfwerman Gianni Boncompagni, Rune Öfwerman - Oh Lola(7", EP) Gazell Record Company GEP 34 Sweden 1959 Sell This Version
F 1 Gianni Boncompagni - Ritmo album art Boncompagni* & Ormi* Boncompagni* & Ormi* - Ritmo(12", Gat) FIAT F 1 Italy 1978 Sell This Version

Compilations

BCM 9505 Gianni Boncompagni - Spia Spione / Riuscirà Il Nostro Eroe A Ritrovare Il Più Grande Diamante Del Mondo? (Corri Corri Jimmy Logan) / Colpo Di Sole (Original Motion Picture Soundtracks) album art Bruno Canfora / Italo Greco / Gianni Boncompagni Bruno Canfora / Italo Greco / Gianni Boncompagni - Spia Spione / Riuscirà Il Nostro Eroe A Ritrovare Il Più Grande Diamante Del Mondo? (Corri Corri Jimmy Logan) / Colpo Di Sole (Original Motion Picture Soundtracks)(CD, Album, Comp, Ltd, RM) Beat Records Company BCM 9505 Italy 2011 Sell This Version

Videos (6) Edit