K.K. (2)

K.K. (2)

Real Name:
Krishnakumar Kunnath
Profile:
KK was born on 23 August 1970 in in Thrissur, Kerala, India. He is a prominent playback singer in Bollywood films. He is fluent in Hindi, Tamil, Malayalam, Kannada and Telugu and sings in all these languages.
Sites:
Variations:
[a542160]

Artist

K.K. (2) Discography Tracks

Albums

Ismail Darbar Tadap Tadap and 1 more… Ismail Darbar - Hum Dil De Chuke Sanam (Album) T-Series, SCI South Africa 1999 Sell This Version
Various Jab Bhi Koi Haseena (as K. Krishna Kumar) Various - Hera Pheri (Album) RPG Music, The Gramophone Company Of India Ltd. India 2000 Sell This Version
SFCD - 1/557 Jatin Lalit, Sameer, K. Pappu O Mere Rabba (as Kay Kay) Jatin Lalit, Sameer, K. Pappu - Dhaai Akshar Prem Ke(CD) T-Series SFCD - 1/557 India 2000 Sell This Version
SHFC 1/3160 Anu Malik, Sameer Sahiba Sahiba Anu Malik, Sameer - Har Dil Jo Pyar Karega... (Love Can Happen.....Anytime)(Cass) T-Series, SCI SHFC 1/3160 UK 2000 Sell This Version
SHDC 1/3183 Various O Mere Rabba (as Kay Kay) Various - Dhaai Akshar Prem Ke (Soundtrack)(Cass, Album) T-Series SHDC 1/3183 India 2000 Sell This Version
none Various Koi Kuch Kehta Hai Various - Dil Chahta Hai(Cass) T-Series, SCI none United Arab Emirates 2001 Sell This Version
TCCD 1736 Anu Malik · Anand Bakshi Aye Dil--Dil Ki Duniya Mein Anu Malik · Anand Bakshi - Yaadein ... (Memories To Cherish…)(CD) Tips TCCD 1736 India 2001 Sell This Version
SHFC 1/3219 Javed AkhtarShankar, Ehsan, Loy* Koi Kahe Kehta Rahe (as Kay Kay) Javed AkhtarShankar, Ehsan, Loy* - Dil Chahta Hai(Cass, Del) T-Series, SCI SHFC 1/3219 UK 2001 Sell This Version
NHF 810468 Various Banda Bindas and 1 more… Various - Aks - The Reflection(Cass) Saregama, RPG, His Master's Voice NHF 810468 India 2001 Sell This Version
M. M. Kreem*, Neelesh Misra · Sayeed Quadri Awaarapan Banjarapan - Part I M. M. Kreem*, Neelesh Misra · Sayeed Quadri - Jism Saregama, RPG India 2002 Sell This Version
Ismail Darbar Dola Re Dola (as KK) and 1 more… Ismail Darbar - Devdas (Album) Universal UK & Europe 2002 Sell This Version
NHF 810540 Nadeem-Shravan* I Wanna Take You Higher Nadeem-Shravan* - Indian Babu(Cass) Saregama, RPG NHF 810540 India 2002 Sell This Version
CDF-565 Rajesh Roshan Meri Jaan and 1 more… Rajesh Roshan - Aap Mujhe Achche Lagne Lage(CD) Universal CDF-565 India 2002 Sell This Version
none Various Paka Mat and 1 more… Various - Paanch(Cass, Album) Crescendo (2), Nuff Music Ltd. none UK 2002 Sell This Version
REM 002 CD Various It's The Time To Disco (as KK) Various - Kal Ho Naa Ho(CD, Album, Dig) Normal, REM (2) REM 002 CD Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2003 Sell This Version
Various O Jaana (as K.K.) Various - Tere Naam (Comp) SCI, T-Series India 2003 Sell This Version
10454 Ravi Pawar Bhadka De Ravi Pawar - Oops!(Cass) Crescendo (2) 10454 India 2003 Sell This Version
CDF 112054 Anu Malik, Dev Kohli Sanjana... I Love You (as KK) and 4 more… Anu Malik, Dev Kohli - Main Prem Ki Diwani Hoon(CD) Saregama, RPG CDF 112054 India 2003 Sell This Version
Various Chale Jaise Hawaien (as K.K.) and 2 more… Various - Main Hoon Na (Album) T-Series India 2004 Sell This Version
06024 981 6790 Anand Raj Anand, Sukhwinder Singh & Nitin Raikwar Padmashree Laloo Prasad Yadav Anand Raj Anand, Sukhwinder Singh & Nitin Raikwar - Padmashree Laloo Prasad Yadav(CD, Album) Universal 06024 981 6790 India 2004 Sell This Version
YRMCD 90002 Various Shikdum (The Bedroom Mix) (as KK) Various - Dhoom (CD, Album) Yash Raj Music YRMCD 90002 UK 2004 Sell This Version
SFCD 1/909 Various Dus Bahane – Extended and 1 more… Various - Dus(CD, Album) Super Cassettes Industries Ltd. SFCD 1/909 India 2005 Sell This Version
CDF 112133 Various Aye Bekhabar Various - Zeher (A Love Story)(CD, Album) Saregama, RPG CDF 112133 India 2005 Sell This Version
TCCD 7372 Himesh Reshammiya, Sameer Teri Yaad Yaad and 1 more… Himesh Reshammiya, Sameer - Vaah! Life Ho To Aisi!(CD, Album) Sirocco (2), Tips TCCD 7372 UK 2005 Sell This Version
YRM-MC 10025 Raghav Sachar Banjar (Revisited) (as KK) Raghav Sachar - Kabul Express(Cass, Album) Yash Raj Films Pvt. Ltd. YRM-MC 10025 India 2006 Sell This Version