Jay Demarcus

Real Name:
Stanley Wayne DeMarcus, Jr.
Profile:
American bassist, vocalist, pianist, producer and songwriter, born April 26, 1971 in Columbus, Ohio, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Jay Demarcus

Jay Demarcus Discography Tracks

Vocals

Jay Demarcus - Chicago XXX album art Chicago (2) Love Will Come Back = ラヴ・ウィル・カム・バック Chicago (2) - Chicago XXX (Album) Rhino Records (2) Thailand 2006 Sell This Version
Jay Demarcus - Rewind album art Rascal Flatts Rascal Flatts - Rewind (Album) Big Machine Records Europe 2014 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

84418-2248-2, CD02248 Jay Demarcus - East To West album art East To West As Long As I Know and 3 more… East To West - East To West(CD, Album) Benson Music Group, Benson Music Group 84418-2248-2, CD02248 US 1993 Sell This Version
Jay Demarcus - Melt album art Rascal Flatts Rascal Flatts - Melt (Album) Lyric Street Records US 2002 Sell This Version
Jay Demarcus - Chicago XXX album art Chicago (2) King Of Might Have Been Chicago (2) - Chicago XXX (Album) Rhino Records (2) Thailand 2006 Sell This Version
Rascal Flatts Rascal Flatts - Me And My Gang (Album) Lyric Street Records, EMI Music Australia Pty. Limited Europe 2006 Sell This Version
Jay Demarcus - Whatever We Wanna album art LeAnn Rimes Long Night and 2 more… LeAnn Rimes - Whatever We Wanna (Album) Curb Records, Warner Music Argentina Argentina 2006 Sell This Version
Jay Demarcus - 10 album art Brian McKnight Red, White, And Blue Brian McKnight - 10 (Album) Warner Bros. Records US 2006 Sell This Version
Jay Demarcus - Duets album art Reba* Faith In Love Reba* - Duets (Album) MCA Nashville US 2007 Sell This Version
D000276402 Jay Demarcus - Greatest Hits Volume 1 album art Rascal Flatts Mayberry and 10 more… Rascal Flatts - Greatest Hits Volume 1(CD, Comp) Lyric Street Records D000276402 US 2008 Sell This Version
Jay Demarcus - Tuskegee album art Lionel Richie Just For You and 1 more… Lionel Richie - Tuskegee (Album) Mercury (2), Universal Music Group International (2) Russia 2012 Sell This Version
Jay Demarcus - Rewind album art Rascal Flatts Rascal Flatts - Rewind (Album) Big Machine Records Europe 2014 Sell This Version
Jay Demarcus - We Love Disney album art Various Let It Go (From and 2 more… Various - We Love Disney (Comp) Verve Records US 2015 Sell This Version
Jay Demarcus - The Music Of Nashville: Original Soundtrack (Season 4 | Volume 1) album art Nashville Cast Like New (as Jay DeMarcus) Nashville Cast - The Music Of Nashville: Original Soundtrack (Season 4 | Volume 1) (Album) Big Machine Records US 2015 Sell This Version
00843930028740 Jay Demarcus - Sing It Now: Songs Of Faith & Hope album art Reba McEntire Angel On My Shoulder and 3 more… Reba McEntire - Sing It Now: Songs Of Faith & Hope(2xCD, Album, Dlx) Rockin' R Records, Nash Icon Records, Capitol Christian Music Group 00843930028740 Europe 2017 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

84418-2248-2, CD02248 Jay Demarcus - East To West album art East To West He Is There and 4 more… East To West - East To West(CD, Album) Benson Music Group, Benson Music Group 84418-2248-2, CD02248 US 1993 Sell This Version
2061-64081-7 Jay Demarcus - A Year At A Time album art Kevin Denney A Year At A Time Kevin Denney - A Year At A Time(7") Lyric Street Records 2061-64081-7 US 2003 Sell This Version
Jay Demarcus - The Best Of Chely Wright album art Chely Wright Jezebel Chely Wright - The Best Of Chely Wright (Comp) MCA Nashville, Chronicles Canada 2004 Sell This Version
UMVDEYC115 Various Here's To You Various - Explore Your Country - Vol. 2(DVD-V, Comp, Promo) Universal Music & Video Distribution, Circuit City UMVDEYC115 US 2005 Sell This Version
09463-56731-2-8 Jay Demarcus - Dangerous Man album art Trace Adkins Southern Hallelujah Trace Adkins - Dangerous Man(CD, Album) Capitol Records Nashville 09463-56731-2-8 US 2006 Sell This Version
Jay Demarcus - Chicago XXX album art Chicago (2) Chicago (2) - Chicago XXX (Album) Rhino Records (2) Thailand 2006 Sell This Version
Rascal Flatts To Make Her Love Me and 1 more… Rascal Flatts - Me And My Gang (Album) Lyric Street Records, EMI Music Australia Pty. Limited Europe 2006 Sell This Version
Jay Demarcus - Duets album art Reba* Faith In Love Reba* - Duets (Album) MCA Nashville US 2007 Sell This Version
Jay Demarcus - The Best Of Chicago album art Chicago (2) Love Will Come Back Chicago (2) - The Best Of Chicago (Comp) Rhino Records (2) US 2007 Sell This Version
none Various Winner At A Losing Game (as Jay DeMarcus) Various - CDX Volume 434 October 2007(CD, Comp, Promo) Compact Disc Xpress none US 2007 Sell This Version