Mike Kellie

Mike Kellie

Real Name:
Michael Alexander Kellie
Profile:
Mike Kellie (born 24 March 1947, Birmingham, England - died 18 January 2017) English multi-instrumentalist, songwriter and record producer. Primarily known as a drummer and percussionist, he also played organ, bass guitar, acoustic guitar and provided vocals. He was a member of a number of groups, including The V.I.P.'s (2), Spooky Tooth and The Only Ones.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Mike Kellie Discography

Albums

FP 1001 Mike Kellie Music From ... The Hidden(CD, Album) Finkel Productions FP 1001 UK 2013 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Mike Kelly (21)* Long Time Gone / Going Steady (Single) Decca UK 1972 Sell This Version
Mike Kelly* Catalina (Single) Decca Italy 1973 Sell This Version
RANDB1978 Robert Palmer, John Perry, Mike Kellie Robert Palmer, John Perry, Mike Kellie - Tall Stories of The Only Ones with Robert Palmer(7", Mono) Rhythm & Blues Records RANDB1978 UK 2017 Sell This Version