Mike Kellie

Real Name:
Michael Alexander Kellie
Profile:
Mike Kellie (born 24 March 1947, Birmingham, England - died 18 January 2017) English multi-instrumentalist, songwriter and record producer. Primarily known as a drummer and percussionist, he also played organ, bass guitar, acoustic guitar and provided vocals. He was a member of a number of groups, including The V.I.P.'s (2), Spooky Tooth and The Only Ones.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

FP 1001 Mike Kellie - Music From ... The Hidden album art Mike Kellie Music From ... The Hidden(CD, Album) Finkel Productions FP 1001 UK 2012 Sell This Version
MK 001 Mike Kellie - Souvenir Album album art Mike Kelly* Souvenir Album(LP) Kelly Records MK 001 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Mike Kellie - Long Time Gone / Going Steady album art Mike Kelly (21)* Long Time Gone / Going Steady (Single) Decca UK 1972 Sell This Version
Mike Kellie - Catalina album art Mike Kelly* Catalina (Single) Decca Italy 1973 Sell This Version
RANDB1978 Mike Kellie - Tall Stories Of The Only Ones With Robert Palmer album art Palmer*, Perry*, Kellie* Palmer*, Perry*, Kellie* - Tall Stories Of The Only Ones With Robert Palmer(7", Mono, RM) Rhythm & Blues Records RANDB1978 UK 2017 Sell This Version