Jimmy Makulis

Real Name:
Τζίμης Μακούλης
Profile:
Greek singer born on April 12, 1935 in Athens/ Greece and died October 28, 2007 in Athens / Greece.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Jimmy Makulis - With Love album art Jimmy Makulis With Love (Album) Hippo Records (2) US 1968 Sell This Version
Jimmy Makulis - Τσιγγάνα Καρδιά album art Τζίμης Μακούλης* Τσιγγάνα Καρδιά (Album) Philips Greece 1971 Sell This Version
2906008 Jimmy Makulis - Τ'απόγεμμα Της Κυριακής album art Jimmy Makulis Τ'απόγεμμα Της Κυριακής(LP, Album) Polydor 2906008 Greece 1972 Sell This Version
Jimmy Makulis - Εποχή album art Γιώργος Μυρογιάννης, Τζίμης Μακούλης*, Γιώργος Λουκάς Γιώργος Μυρογιάννης, Τζίμης Μακούλης*, Γιώργος Λουκάς - Εποχή (Album) Margophone Greece 1974 Sell This Version
Jimmy Makulis - Μακούλης '91 Αυτός Ο Έρωτας album art Τζίμης Μακούλης* Μακούλης '91 Αυτός Ο Έρωτας (Album) Spot Music Greece 1991 Sell This Version
Jimmy Makulis - Unter Südlicher Sonne album art Jimmy Makulis Unter Südlicher Sonne (Album) Baccarola, Baccarola Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Jimmy Makulis - Auf Cuba Sind Die Mädchen Braun album art Jimmy Makulis Auf Cuba Sind Die Mädchen Braun (Single) Heliodor Germany 1956 Sell This Version
Jimmy Makulis - Donna Dolores / Cubana - Cubanita album art Jimmy Makulis Donna Dolores / Cubana - Cubanita (Single) Heliodor Germany 1956 Sell This Version
Jimmy Makulis - Tschika-Tschika-Bum / Kleine Cha-Cha-Senorita album art Jimmy Macoulis* Tschika-Tschika-Bum / Kleine Cha-Cha-Senorita (Single) Polydor Germany 1956 Sell This Version
45 0032 Jimmy Makulis - Rio Parade album art Olive Moorefield - Jimmy Makulis Olive Moorefield - Jimmy Makulis - Rio Parade(7", Single) Heliodor 45 0032 Germany 1956 Sell This Version
45 0045 Jimmy Makulis - Tongatabu album art Jimmy Makulis Tongatabu(7", Single) Heliodor 45 0045 Germany 1956 Sell This Version
Jimmy Makulis - Sieben Berge - Sieben Täler album art Ditta Zusa - Jimmy Makulis Ditta Zusa - Jimmy Makulis - Sieben Berge - Sieben Täler (Single) Heliodor Germany 1957 Sell This Version
Jimmy Makulis - Tschika - Tschika - Bum / Pequeña Señorita / Buona Sera / Mia Maddalen album art Jimmy Makulis Tschika - Tschika - Bum / Pequeña Señorita / Buona Sera / Mia Maddalen (EP) Polydor Spain 1958 Sell This Version
23 818 Jimmy Makulis - Buenas Noches, Mi Amor / Spiel' Auf Dem Tamburin album art Jimmy Makulis Buenas Noches, Mi Amor / Spiel' Auf Dem Tamburin(7", Single) Polydor 23 818 Germany 1958 Sell This Version
23 655 Jimmy Makulis - Konstantinopel album art Jimmy Makulis Konstantinopel(7", Single, Mono) Polydor 23 655 Germany 1958 Sell This Version
20 345 EPH, EPH 20 345, 20 345 Jimmy Makulis - Buona Sera Und Addio album art Jimmy Makulis / Lolita (3) Jimmy Makulis / Lolita (3) - Buona Sera Und Addio(7", EP, Mono) Polydor, Polydor, Polydor 20 345 EPH, EPH 20 345, 20 345 Germany 1958 Sell This Version
23 636 Jimmy Makulis - Wer Das Wunder Kennt album art Erni Bieler - Jimmy Makulis Erni Bieler - Jimmy Makulis - Wer Das Wunder Kennt(7", Single) Polydor 23 636 Germany 1958 Sell This Version
EDA 2898 Jimmy Makulis - Buenas Noches, Mi Amor / Auf Cuba Sind Die Madchen Braun album art Jimmy Makulis Buenas Noches, Mi Amor / Auf Cuba Sind Die Madchen Braun(Shellac, 10") Electrecord EDA 2898 Romania 1958 Sell This Version
20 413 EPH Jimmy Makulis, Die Montecarlos, Das Orchester Carl de Groof* Jimmy Makulis, Die Montecarlos, Das Orchester Carl de Groof* - Lieder Zur Weihnacht(7", Mono) Polydor 20 413 EPH Germany 1958 Sell This Version
23 601 Jimmy Makulis - Buona Sera / Mia Maddalen album art Jimmy Makulis Buona Sera / Mia Maddalen(7", Single, Mono) Polydor 23 601 Germany 1958 Sell This Version
23 746 Jimmy Makulis - So Küssen Die Frauen In Peru album art Jimmy Makulis So Küssen Die Frauen In Peru(7", Single, Mono) Polydor 23 746 Germany 1958 Sell This Version
Jimmy Makulis - Gitarren Klingen Leise Durch Die Nacht / Addio, Mein Blondes Mädel album art Jimmy Makulis Gitarren Klingen Leise Durch Die Nacht / Addio, Mein Blondes Mädel (Single) Ariola Germany 1959 Sell This Version
Jimmy Makulis - Recital De Muzică Ușoară album art Jimmy Makulis Recital De Muzică Ușoară Electrecord Romania 1959 Sell This Version
Jimmy Makulis - Jingle Bell Rock album art Jimmy Makulis Jingle Bell Rock (Single) Polydor Germany 1959 Sell This Version
23 863 Jimmy Makulis - So Eine Liebe (Al Chiar Di Luna Porto Fortuna) album art Jimmy Makulis So Eine Liebe (Al Chiar Di Luna Porto Fortuna)(7", Single, Mono) Polydor 23 863 Germany 1959 Sell This Version

Videos (32) Edit