Manabu Yuasa

Real Name:
湯浅学
Profile:
Japanese music writer, novelist, improvising musician and DJ. Born in 1957 in Yokohama. Among his books are "Motown Handbook", "Onzan", "Deep Kayo", "Deep Korea". Member of the improv group Wakatake, the song-based unit Yuasawan, and the live electronics duo Chigirikonnyaku.
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

OZD-089 Manabu Yuasa - ながゆで album art 永田一直* / 湯浅学* 永田一直* / 湯浅学* - ながゆで(CD, Album) OZ Disc OZD-089 Japan 2002 Sell This Version