Feargal Lawler

Feargal Lawler

Real Name:
Fergal Patrick Lawler
Profile:
Drummer of The Cranberries. Born: 4 March 1971, Limerick, Ireland.
In Groups:
Variations:

Feargal Lawler Discography

Instruments & Performance

XER 012 The Cranberry Saw Us The Cranberry Saw Us - Nothing Left At All(Cass, EP) Xeric (2) XER 012 Ireland 1990 Sell This Version
none The Cranbery Saw Us* The Cranbery Saw Us* - Anything(Cass) Xeric (2) none Ireland 1990 Sell This Version
The Cranberries The Cranberries - Uncertain (EP) Xeric (2), Xeric (2) UK 1991 Sell This Version
The Cranberries The Cranberries - Everybody Else Is Doing It, So Why Can't We? (Album, Single) Island Records, Island Records Malaysia 1992 Sell This Version
AMCS 112593 The Cranberries The Cranberries - A Taste Of The Cranberries (Cass, Promo, Smplr) Island Records AMCS 112593 Canada 1993 Sell This Version
The Cranberries The Cranberries - No Need To Argue (Album, EP) Island Records Turkey 1994 Sell This Version
422-858 487-2 The Cranberries The Cranberries - Dreams(CD, Single) Island Records 422-858 487-2 US 1994 Sell This Version
3106910302, 310691030-2, 310691081-2 The Cranberries The Cranberries - Doors And Windows(CDi) Island Records, Island Records, Philips Media, Philips Media 3106910302, 310691030-2, 310691081-2 US 1995 Sell This Version
Various Sunday Various - Rare On Air: Volume 2 (Live Sessions From KCRW's Morning Becomes Eclectic) (Comp) Mammoth Records Canada 1995 Sell This Version
07822 18748 2 Various Dreams Various - Boys On The Side (Original Soundtrack Album)(CD, Comp) Arista 07822 18748 2 Europe 1995 Sell This Version
OCTO 087 The Cranberries The Cranberries - Songs Against War(CD, Unofficial) Octopus OCTO 087 Italy 1995 Sell This Version
OCTO189 The Cranberries The Cranberries - Unwired(CD, Unofficial) Octopus OCTO189 Germany 1995 Sell This Version
The Cranberries The Cranberries - To The Faithful Departed (Album) Island Records Australia 1996 Sell This Version
The Cranberries The Cranberries - Bury The Hatchet (Album, Comp) Island Records US 1999 Sell This Version
514 156-4 The Cranberries The Cranberries - Everybody Else Is Doing It, So Why Can't We?(Cass, Album) Island Records 514 156-4 Turkey 1999 Sell This Version
The Cranberries The Cranberries - Beneath The Skin - Live In Paris Image Entertainment, Warner Vision France France 2000 Sell This Version
542 507-2 The Cranberries The Cranberries - Baby Blues - The Complete Sessions Bury The Hatchet Live(CD, Album, Unofficial) Island Records (2), Invisible Halahup 542 507-2 Russia 2000 Sell This Version
The Cranberries The Cranberries - Wake Up And Smell The Coffee (Album) MCA Records UK 2001 Sell This Version
none The Cranberries The Cranberries - Wake Up And Smell The Coffee + Bury The Hatchet (2 in 1)(CDr, Album, Comp, Unofficial) EMI (2) none Russia 2001 Sell This Version
The Cranberries The Cranberries - Stars (The Best Of 1992-2002) (Comp) Island Records, Universal Music Brazil 2002 Sell This Version
The Cranberries The Cranberries - Stars: The Best Of Videos 1992-2002 (Comp) Universal Music DVD Video (2), Island Records (2), MCA Records (2) Russia 2002 Sell This Version
The Cranberries The Cranberries - Gold (Comp) Mercury Indonesia 2008 Sell This Version
The Cranberries The Cranberries - Icon (Comp) Island Records, UMe Argentina 2010 Sell This Version
The Cranberries The Cranberries - Roses (Album) Cooking Vinyl, Cooking Vinyl Italy 2012 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

PHCR-5004 The Cranberries The Cranberries - No Need To Argue(2xCD, Album) Island Records PHCR-5004 Japan 1995 Sell This Version