Annette (7)

Real Name:
Annette Joanne Funicello
Profile:
American teen idol from the 1960s and one of the most popular Mousketeers.
Born: October 22, 1942, Utica, New York; Died: April 8, 2013
Her parents were Italian-Americans Joseph and Virginia Funicello.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Annette (7)

Albums

ST 3906 Annette (7) - Walt Disney's Story Of Snow White And The Seven Dwarfs album art Walt Disney, Annette (7) Walt Disney, Annette (7) - Walt Disney's Story Of Snow White And The Seven Dwarfs(LP, Album, Mono) Disneyland ST 3906 US 1957 Sell This Version
MM-24 Annette (7) - Songs From Annette And Other Walt Disney Serials album art Annette (7), Tim Considine, Darlene (2), Jimmie Dodd, Buddy Ebsen Annette (7), Tim Considine, Darlene (2), Jimmie Dodd, Buddy Ebsen - Songs From Annette And Other Walt Disney Serials(LP, Mono) Walt Disney Productions MM-24 US 1958 Sell This Version
Annette (7) - Annette album art Annette (7) Annette (Album) Buena Vista Records US 1959 Sell This Version
Annette (7) - Annette Sings Anka album art Annette (7) Annette Sings Anka (Album) Buena Vista Records Spain 1960 Sell This Version
Annette (7) - Hawaiiannette - Annette Sings Songs Of Hawaii album art Annette (7) Hawaiiannette - Annette Sings Songs Of Hawaii (Album) Buena Vista Records Canada 1960 Sell This Version
BV-3304 Annette (7) - Italiannette album art Annette (7) Italiannette(LP, Mono) Buena Vista Records BV-3304 US 1960 Sell This Version
Annette (7) - Dance Annette album art Annette (7) Dance Annette (Album) Buena Vista Records US 1961 Sell This Version
Annette (7) - Babes In Toyland album art Original Cast Of Babes Of Toyland, Ray Bolger, Tommy Sands, Annette (7), Ed Wynn Original Cast Of Babes Of Toyland, Ray Bolger, Tommy Sands, Annette (7), Ed Wynn - Babes In Toyland (Album) Buena Vista Records Canada 1961 Sell This Version
DQ-1229 Annette (7) - Songs From The Mickey Mouse Club Serials album art Annette (7), Tim Considine, Darlene (2), Jimmie Dodd, Buddy Ebsen Annette (7), Tim Considine, Darlene (2), Jimmie Dodd, Buddy Ebsen - Songs From The Mickey Mouse Club Serials(LP) Disneyland DQ-1229 US 1962 Sell This Version
Annette (7) - Walt Disney Presents The Musical Story Of Tubby The Tuba album art Annette (7) / Jimmie Dodd Annette (7) / Jimmie Dodd - Walt Disney Presents The Musical Story Of Tubby The Tuba (Album, Comp) Disneyland US 1963 Sell This Version
Annette (7) - Muscle Beach Party album art Annette (7) Muscle Beach Party (Album) Buena Vista Records Canada 1963 Sell This Version
Annette (7) - Annette's Beach Party album art Annette (7) Annette's Beach Party (Album) Buena Vista Records Brazil 1963 Sell This Version
Annette (7) - Annette On Campus album art Annette (7) With The Wellingtons And The All American Chorus Annette (7) With The Wellingtons And The All American Chorus - Annette On Campus (Album) Buena Vista Records US 1964 Sell This Version
Annette (7) - Annette's Pajama Party album art Annette (7) With Special Guest Star Dorothy Lamour Annette (7) With Special Guest Star Dorothy Lamour - Annette's Pajama Party (Album) Buena Vista Records Canada 1964 Sell This Version
Annette (7) - Something Borrowed, Something Blue album art Annette (7) Something Borrowed, Something Blue (Album) Buena Vista Records US 1964 Sell This Version
Annette (7) - Annette At Bikini Beach album art Annette (7) Annette At Bikini Beach (Album) Buena Vista Records US 1964 Sell This Version
3325, BV-3325 Annette (7) - Annette's Pajama Party album art Annette (7) With Special Guest Star Dorothy Lamour Annette (7) With Special Guest Star Dorothy Lamour - Annette's Pajama Party(LP, Album, Mono, Gat) Buena Vista Records, Buena Vista Records 3325, BV-3325 US 1964 Sell This Version
Annette (7) - Sings Golden Surfin' Hits album art Annette (7) Sings Golden Surfin' Hits Buena Vista Records US 1965 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Annette (7) - How Will I Know My Love? album art Annette (7) How Will I Know My Love? (Single) Disneyland US 1958 Sell This Version
F-114 Annette (7) - That Crazy Place In Outer Space album art Annette (7) With Jet's Quartet Annette (7) With Jet's Quartet - That Crazy Place In Outer Space(7") Disneyland F-114 US 1958 Sell This Version
Annette (7) - Tall Paul album art Annette (7) And The Afterbeats Annette (7) And The Afterbeats - Tall Paul (Single) Disneyland US 1959 Sell This Version
Annette (7) - First Name Initial album art Annette (7) With The Afterbeats Annette (7) With The Afterbeats - First Name Initial (Single) Buena Vista Records Canada 1959 Sell This Version
Annette (7) - Wild Willie / Lonely Guitar album art Annette (7) Wild Willie / Lonely Guitar (Single) Buena Vista Records US 1959 Sell This Version
Annette (7) - Jo-Jo The Dog-Faced Boy album art Annette (7) Jo-Jo The Dog-Faced Boy (Single) Buena Vista Records US 1959 Sell This Version
BV-EP-3301 Annette (7) - Annette album art Annette (7) Annette(7", EP) Buena Vista Records BV-EP-3301 US 1959 Sell This Version