Jorge Mejia Avante

Real Name:
Jorge Mejía Avante
Profile:
Mexican musician, songwriter, composer, arranger, director, producer, and architect engineer born on November 26th, 1967 in Iztapalapa, Mexico City. He is a member and main lyricist of Los Angeles Azules.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a5438578]

Artist

Jorge Mejia Avante Discography Tracks

Vocals

none Jorge Mejia Avante - Karamelo Santo album art Karamelo Santo En La Oscuridad (as Julio) Karamelo Santo - Karamelo Santo(CD, Album) Benditas Producciones none Argentina 2013 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

none Jorge Mejia Avante - Karamelo Santo album art Karamelo Santo En La Oscuridad (as Julio) Karamelo Santo - Karamelo Santo(CD, Album) Benditas Producciones none Argentina 2013 Sell This Version
888430417120 Jorge Mejia Avante - Cómo Te Voy A Olvidar (¡Edición De Super Lujo!) album art Los Ángeles Azules* Los Ángeles Azules* - Cómo Te Voy A Olvidar (¡Edición De Super Lujo!)(CD, Album + DVD + Dlx) Sony Music, Ocesa Seitrack 888430417120 Mexico 2014 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

C.D. DISA CRISTAL 2042 Jorge Mejia Avante - Sin Pecado album art Los Angeles Azules Los Angeles Azules - Sin Pecado(CD, Album) Disa C.D. DISA CRISTAL 2042 Mexico 1995 Sell This Version
U.S.A. Promo-487 Jorge Mejia Avante - Que Bien Te Ves album art Los Angeles Azules Que Bien Te Ves (as Jorge Mejia Xvante) Los Angeles Azules - Que Bien Te Ves(CD, Single, Promo) Musart, Balboa Records U.S.A. Promo-487 US 2007 Sell This Version
888430417120 Jorge Mejia Avante - Cómo Te Voy A Olvidar (¡Edición De Super Lujo!) album art Los Ángeles Azules* Los Ángeles Azules* - Cómo Te Voy A Olvidar (¡Edición De Super Lujo!)(CD, Album + DVD + Dlx) Sony Music, Ocesa Seitrack 888430417120 Mexico 2014 Sell This Version

Conducting & Leading

C.D. DISA CRISTAL 2042 Jorge Mejia Avante - Sin Pecado album art Los Angeles Azules Los Angeles Azules - Sin Pecado(CD, Album) Disa C.D. DISA CRISTAL 2042 Mexico 1995 Sell This Version
888430417120 Jorge Mejia Avante - Cómo Te Voy A Olvidar (¡Edición De Super Lujo!) album art Los Ángeles Azules* Los Ángeles Azules* - Cómo Te Voy A Olvidar (¡Edición De Super Lujo!)(CD, Album + DVD + Dlx) Sony Music, Ocesa Seitrack 888430417120 Mexico 2014 Sell This Version

Production

888430417120 Jorge Mejia Avante - Cómo Te Voy A Olvidar (¡Edición De Super Lujo!) album art Los Ángeles Azules* Los Ángeles Azules* - Cómo Te Voy A Olvidar (¡Edición De Super Lujo!)(CD, Album + DVD + Dlx) Sony Music, Ocesa Seitrack 888430417120 Mexico 2014 Sell This Version