Chuíto El De Cayey

Real Name:
Jesús Ríos Robles
Profile:
Puerto Rican jibaro singer "Chuíto" was born Jesús Ríos Robles in March of 1910. Chuíto died in New York in the Autumn of 1952 at the age of 42.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Chuíto El De Cayey

Chuíto El De Cayey Discography Tracks

Albums

LP-1020 Chuíto El De Cayey - Musica Navideña album art Chuíto El De Cayey, El Jibaro De Adjuntas*, Modesto Rosario, Moralito, Baltazar Carrero Chuíto El De Cayey, El Jibaro De Adjuntas*, Modesto Rosario, Moralito, Baltazar Carrero - Musica Navideña(LP, Album) Yumac LP-1020 Puerto Rico Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

726 Chuíto El De Cayey - Es Que No Puedo Con Ella / Tocando y Cantando album art Chuíto El De Cayey ,Con Ladislao Martínez Chuíto El De Cayey ,Con Ladislao Martínez - Es Que No Puedo Con Ella / Tocando y Cantando(Shellac, 10", Mono) Rival Records (3) 726 US Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit