Donnie Munro

Donnie Munro

Real Name:
Donaidh Rothach
Profile:
Donnie Munro (born 2 August 1953, Uig, Isle of Skye) is a Scottish musician, and was the lead vocalist and guitarist for Celtic Rock band Runrig between 1974-1997.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Donnie Munro

Donnie Munro Discography

Albums

Donnie Munro On The West Side (Album) Vital Spark Records UK 1999 Sell This Version
HYP 1203 Donnie Munro Donnie Munro - Live(CD, Album) Hypertension HYP 1203 Germany 2000 Sell This Version
2212 HYP Donnie Munro Across The City And The World(CD, Album, Ltd) Hypertension Music 2212 HYP Germany 2002 Sell This Version
2217 HYP Donnie Munro Gaelic Heart (CD, Album) Hypertension 2217 HYP Germany 2003 Sell This Version
HYP4228 Donnie Munro Fields Of The Young (CD, Album) Hypertension HYP4228 Germany 2004 Sell This Version
CDTRAX291 Donnie Munro Heart Of America(CD, Album) Greentrax Recordings Ltd. CDTRAX291 UK 2006 Sell This Version
CDTRAX323 Donnie Munro An Turas (The Journey) Donnie Munro Live(CD, Album) Greentrax Recordings CDTRAX323 UK 2008 Sell This Version
HYP 15308 Donnie Munro Sweet Surrender - Live Acoustic(2xCD, Album) Hypertension (2) HYP 15308 Europe 2014 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Donnie Munro With Holly Tomás Donnie Munro With Holly Tomás - Will You Walk On By? (Single) Vital Spark Records, Vital Spark Records UK 1999 Sell This Version
2317 HYPS Donnie Munro The Weaver Of Grass/An Ealan Bhán(CD, Single) Hypertension 2317 HYPS Germany 2002 Sell This Version
2312 HYPS Donnie Munro She Knows Love(CD, Single) Hypertension 2312 HYPS Germany 2002 Sell This Version
CR1002 Donnie Munro Down Under(CD, Single) Circular Records CR1002 UK 2003 Sell This Version
HYP 4428 Donnie Munro Down Under(CD, Single) Hypertension HYP 4428 Germany 2004 Sell This Version
DRFLOWER Donnie Munro Flower Of Scotland - Live (CD, Single, Promo) Daily Record DRFLOWER UK 2004 Sell This Version
vitalcd004 Donnie Munro catch the wind (CD, EP, Single) Vital Spark Records vitalcd004 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

HYP 5243 Donnie Munro Best Of(CD, Album, Comp) Hypertension Music HYP 5243 Europe 2005 Sell This Version

Videos

HYP 4328 Donnie Munro Fields Of The Young(DVD, Comp, PAL, Dol) Hypertension HYP 4328 Germany 2004 Sell This Version
RIVERCDV017 Donnie Munro Donnie Munro And Friends(DVD-V) River Records RIVERCDV017 UK 2005 Sell This Version