Julia Gillard

Real Name:
Julia Eileen Gillard
Profile:
Julia Eileen Gillard (born 29 September 1961) is a former Australian politician who was the 27th Prime Minister of Australia from 2010 to 2013, as leader of the Australian Labor Party. She was previously the 13th Deputy Prime Minister of Australia, and held the cabinet positions of Minister for Education, Minister for Employment and Workplace Relations and Minister for Social Inclusion from 2007 to 2010. She was the first and to date only woman to hold the positions of deputy prime minister, prime minister and leader of a major party in Australia.
[a5444918]

Artist

Julia Gillard Discography Tracks

Vocals

none Topology & The Australian Voices Not Now! Not Ever! (Julia Gillard, 10 October 2012, Parliament House) Topology & The Australian Voices - The Singing Politician(CD, Album) Not On Label none Australia 2016 Sell This Version