Real Name:
Sigvart Dagsland
Profile:
Born October 18, 1963 in Stavanger, Norway // Norwegian singer, pianist and composer. Married to the musician Karoline Krüger.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

Sigvart Dagsland - Baklengs I Livet album art Løgnaslaget Løgnaslaget - Baklengs I Livet (Album) CBS Norway 1983 Sell This Version
FXS 3 Sigvart Dagsland - Hendt I Dag album art Dagsland* & Baardsen* Dagsland* & Baardsen* - Hendt I Dag(7", Single) Kirkelig Kulturverksted FXS 3 Norway 1984 Sell This Version
Sigvart Dagsland - From All Of Us album art All Of Us (2) From All Of Us All Of Us (2) - From All Of Us (Single) Nordisc UK 1985 Sell This Version
AP-1 Sigvart Dagsland - Together album art All Of Us (2) From All Of Us All Of Us (2) - Together(LP, Album) Not On Label AP-1 Norway 1985 Sell This Version
FBLP 66001 Sigvart Dagsland - Step By Step album art Frankie Boy (3) Frankie Boy (3) - Step By Step(LP) Melody Records (22) FBLP 66001 Norway 1985 Sell This Version
Sigvart Dagsland - Dansere I Natten album art Bjørn Eidsvåg Bjørn Eidsvåg - Dansere I Natten (Album) Kirkelig Kulturverksted Norway 1986 Sell This Version
Sigvart Dagsland - Sissel album art Sissel Kyrkjebø* Sissel Kyrkjebø* - Sissel (Album) Noahs Ark Sweden 1986 Sell This Version
GMLP 871 Sigvart Dagsland - Min Verden album art Hans-Inge Fagervik Hans-Inge Fagervik - Min Verden(LP, Album) GM (4) GMLP 871 Scandinavia 1987 Sell This Version
Sigvart Dagsland - To The Top album art Return (3) Return (3) - To The Top (Album) Arco Records Norway 1987 Sell This Version
Sigvart Dagsland - Back To The Beat album art Tomboy (3) Tomboy (3) - Back To The Beat (Album) CBS, CBS Norway 1987 Sell This Version
FXCD 67 Sigvart Dagsland - De Umulige album art Sigvart Dagsland Tre Blant Tusen and 6 more… Sigvart Dagsland - De Umulige(CD, Album) Kirkelig Kulturverksted FXCD 67 Norway 1987 Sell This Version
SCD 575 Sigvart Dagsland - Free album art Charlotte* Charlotte* - Free(CD, Album) Cantio SCD 575 Sweden 1987 Sell This Version
FXS 7 Sigvart Dagsland - De Umulige album art Sigvart Dagsland Tre Blant Tusen and 1 more… Sigvart Dagsland - De Umulige(7", Single) Kirkelig Kulturverksted FXS 7 Norway 1987 Sell This Version
Sigvart Dagsland - Egil Eldøen album art Egil Eldøen Egil Eldøen - Egil Eldøen (Album) Sonet Norway 1988 Sell This Version
DMC 33033 Sigvart Dagsland - Back From Wonderland album art Rita Eriksen Rita Eriksen - Back From Wonderland(Cass, Album) Desperado Records DMC 33033 Norway 1988 Sell This Version
Sigvart Dagsland - Klovn Uten Scene album art Jahn Teigen Jahn Teigen - Klovn Uten Scene (Album) EMI, EMI Norway 1988 Sell This Version
SLP 586 Sigvart Dagsland - Per Höglund Band album art Per Höglund Band Per Höglund Band - Per Höglund Band(LP, Album) Cantio SLP 586 Sweden 1988 Sell This Version
NOAH CD-8804 Sigvart Dagsland - Fasetter album art Karoline Krüger Karoline Krüger - Fasetter(CD, Album) Noahs Ark NOAH CD-8804 Norway 1988 Sell This Version
PR CD 88-01 Sigvart Dagsland - Watch That Girl album art Ranveig Johnsen Ranveig Johnsen - Watch That Girl(CD, Album) Platina Records (2) PR CD 88-01 Norway 1988 Sell This Version
RMCD 034 Sigvart Dagsland - Cenneth Almgren album art Cenneth Almgren Cenneth Almgren - Cenneth Almgren(CD, Album) Royal Music RMCD 034 Sweden 1988 Sell This Version
Sigvart Dagsland - Sebastian's Skatten På Sjørøverøya album art Various Den Flyvende Hollender Various - Sebastian's Skatten På Sjørøverøya (Album) Viking Jr Norway 1988 Sell This Version
Sigvart Dagsland - IO album art Ingemar Olsson Ingemar Olsson - IO (Album) Cantio Sweden 1988 Sell This Version
Sigvart Dagsland - Vertigo album art Bjørn Eidsvåg Bjørn Eidsvåg - Vertigo (Album) Kirkelig Kulturverksted Norway 1988 Sell This Version
FXS 11 Sigvart Dagsland - Utenfor album art Aids-aid Aids-aid - Utenfor(7", Single) Kirkelig Kulturverksted FXS 11 Norway 1988 Sell This Version
Sigvart Dagsland - Painted Pictures album art Hans-Inge Fagervik Hans-Inge Fagervik - Painted Pictures (Album) My Own Records (2) Norway 1989 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit