Raheem

Real Name:
Oscar Ceres
Profile:
Rapper from Houston, Texas. Original member of the Geto Boys who left to persue a solo career, starting with 1988's "The Vigilante" LP which featured the hit track "Dance Floor".

He continued releasing records throughout the 90s, including a Greatest Hits in 1997, but has not been heard of recently.
Aliases:
Variations:

Raheem Discography Tracks

Albums

Raheem - The Vigilante album art Raheem The Vigilante (Album) A&M Records, Rap-A-Lot Records, A&M Records Canada 1988 Sell This Version
Raheem - The Invincible album art Raheem The Invincible (Album) Rap-A-Lot Records US 1992 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Raheem - Shotgun album art Raheem Shotgun (Single) A&M Records US 1988 Sell This Version
Raheem - Dance Floor album art Raheem Dance Floor (Single) A&M Records Germany 1988 Sell This Version
HBC 1 Raheem - Happy Birthday, Charlie album art Raheem The Vigilante* Happy Birthday, Charlie(12", Promo) A&M Records HBC 1 US 1988 Sell This Version
Raheem - Self Preservation album art Raheem Self Preservation (Single) A&M Records US 1989 Sell This Version
Raheem - 5th Ward / Underground Jugglin' album art Raheem 5th Ward / Underground Jugglin' (Single, Maxi) Rap-A-Lot Records US 1992 Sell This Version
VL-6622 Raheem - The Invincible album art Raheem The Invincible(12", Smplr) Rap-A-Lot Records, Priority Records VL-6622 US 1992 Sell This Version
BK CDP 1002-2 Raheem - The Most Beautiful Girl album art Raheem The Most Beautiful Girl(CD, Maxi, Single, Promo) Breakaway Entertainment BK CDP 1002-2 US 1998 Sell This Version

Videos (10) Edit