Capleton

Real Name:
Clifton George Bailey III
Profile:
One of Jamaica's most acclaimed dancehall artists, Capleton has been active in the dancehall scene since the late 1980s. Initially known for his risqué lyrics, he discovered Rastafari in 1994. Born April 13, 1967, in rural St. Mary Parish, Jamaica.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

GPC 001 Capleton - Double Trouble album art Capleton, General Levy Capleton, General Levy - Double Trouble (Album) Gussie P Records GPC 001 UK 1991 Sell This Version
VPCD 1194 Capleton - Real Rough album art Tony Rebel / Capleton / Ninjaman Tony Rebel / Capleton / Ninjaman - Real Rough (Album, Comp) VP Records, VP Records VPCD 1194 US 1991 Sell This Version
WRLP 32 Capleton - 3 The Hard Way album art Cutty Ranks, Reggie Stepper & Capleton Cutty Ranks, Reggie Stepper & Capleton - 3 The Hard Way (Album) Techniques WRLP 32 Jamaica 1991 Sell This Version
VPCT1196 Capleton - Lotion Man album art Capleton Lotion Man (Album) VP Records VPCT1196 US 1991 Sell This Version
RASCS 3136 Capleton - Alms House album art Capleton Alms House (Album) Greensleeves Records RASCS 3136 USA & Canada 1993 Sell This Version
VPRL-1351 Capleton - Good So album art Capleton Good So (Album) VP Records VPRL-1351 US 1994 Sell This Version
314 529 264-4 Capleton - Prophecy album art Capleton Prophecy (Album) African Star Music, Rush Associated Labels 314 529 264-4 US 1995 Sell This Version
P2 36380 Capleton - I Testament album art Capleton I Testament (Album) Def Jam Recordings, African Star Music P2 36380 Canada 1997 Sell This Version
JDCD 0013 Capleton - One Mission album art Capleton Featuring Anthony B Capleton Featuring Anthony B - One Mission (Album) J&D Records JDCD 0013 US 1999 Sell This Version
JAHCD 37 Capleton - More Fire album art Capleton More Fire (Album) VP Records JAHCD 37 France 2000 Sell This Version
CRLP3083 Capleton - Kings Of Zion album art Sizzla / Capleton / Anthony B.* / Junior Kelly Sizzla / Capleton / Anthony B.* / Junior Kelly - Kings Of Zion (Album) Charm CRLP3083 Europe 2002 Sell This Version
VPRL-1625 Capleton - Still Blazin album art Capleton Still Blazin (Album) VP Records VPRL-1625 US 2002 Sell This Version
OTCD 904 Capleton - We 3 Kings album art Anthony B, Capleton, Luciano (2) Anthony B, Capleton, Luciano (2) - We 3 Kings(CD, Album) Nocturne OTCD 904 France 2002 Sell This Version
none Capleton - Praises To The King album art Capleton Praises To The King (Album) Black Scorpio (2) none Jamaica 2003 Sell This Version
CRLP3098 Capleton - Kings Of Zion Part II album art Sizzla, Buju Banton, Junior Kelly, Capleton Sizzla, Buju Banton, Junior Kelly, Capleton - Kings Of Zion Part II (Comp) Jet Star Records, Charm CRLP3098 Europe 2003 Sell This Version
OTCD940 Capleton - Live At Negril Jamaica album art Capleton Live At Negril Jamaica(CD) Nocturne, Kings of Kings OTCD940 France 2003 Sell This Version
JAM 90010 Capleton - Voice Of Jamaica Vol. 3 album art Capleton Voice Of Jamaica Vol. 3(CD, Album) Tha Jam Records JAM 90010 US 2003 Sell This Version
VPRL-1717 Capleton - Reign Of Fire album art Capleton Reign Of Fire (Album) VP Records VPRL-1717 US 2004 Sell This Version
RBCD2024 Capleton - The People Dem album art Capleton The People Dem (Album) Rude Boy Records RBCD2024 Europe 2004 Sell This Version
TBO 2075 Capleton - Live In S.F. album art Capleton Live In S.F. (Comp) 2B1 Records TBO 2075 US 2005 Sell This Version
Minor 16CD Capleton - The Good, The Bad & The Blazing album art Junior Kelly / Bounty Killer / Capleton Junior Kelly / Bounty Killer / Capleton - The Good, The Bad & The Blazing (Album) Minor 7 Flat 5 Minor 16CD Germany 2005 Sell This Version
PENCD2039 Capleton - Free Up album art Capleton Free Up (Album) Penitentiary Records PENCD2039 UK 2006 Sell This Version
RBCD2046 Capleton - Rise Them Up album art Capleton Rise Them Up (Album) Rude Boy Records RBCD2046 Europe 2007 Sell This Version
RBCD2048 Capleton - Bun Friend album art Capleton Bun Friend(CD, Album) Rude Boy Records RBCD2048 2008 Sell This Version
VPCD1884 Capleton - I-Ternal Fire album art Capleton I-Ternal Fire (Album) VP Records VPCD1884 US 2010 Sell This Version