Ninjaman

Ninjaman

Real Name:
Desmond Ballantine
Profile:
Born 20th January 1966.

Jamaican reggae deejay.
Aliases:
Variations:

Ninjaman Discography

Albums

Ninjaman Superstar (Album) Witty US 1988 Sell This Version
Courtney Melody / Ninja Man* Courtney Melody / Ninja Man* - Protection (Album) Harry J Records Jamaica 1988 Sell This Version
Ninja Man* V Johnny P.* Ninja Man* V Johnny P.* - Big Showdown (Album) VP Records UK 1990 Sell This Version
Ninjaman My Weapon (Album) Mr. Doo, Mr. Doo Jamaica 1990 Sell This Version
Ninjaman Move From Here (Album) Tachyon Records US 1990 Sell This Version
Ninja Man* Sunsplash (Album) Pickout US 1990 Sell This Version
Ninja Man* Out Pon Bail (Album) Exterminator, VP Records UK 1990 Sell This Version
Ninja Man* Warning You Now (Album) Jammy's Records Jamaica 1990 Sell This Version
YHL-106 Tuffest, Ninjaman Tuffest, Ninjaman - Unity And Reality(LP) Alpha Enterprise Co., Ltd. YHL-106 Japan 1990 Sell This Version
Ninjaman Kill Them And Done (Album) Wackie's Canada 1991 Sell This Version
Ninjaman Target Practice (Album) Jammy's Records US 1991 Sell This Version
Ninjaman Bunty Hunter (Album) Blue Mountain Records UK 1991 Sell This Version
Ninja Man* The Don Gorgon (Album) Act III Records US 1991 Sell This Version
Ninjaman Ting A Ling A Ling A School Pickney Sing Ting (Album) Greensleeves Records UK 1992 Sell This Version
SON 0040 Ninjaman The Don Bad Man(CD, Album) Sonic Sounds SON 0040 Jamaica 1992 Sell This Version
none Ninja Man* The Return(LP, Album) Junjo & Volcano none Jamaica 1992 Sell This Version
Ninjaman Bad Grand Dad (Album) VP Records US 1993 Sell This Version
Ninjaman Original Front Tooth Gold Tooth Gun Pon Tooth Don Gorgon! (Album) Greensleeves Records UK 1993 Sell This Version
Ninjaman Hardcore Killing (Album) Greensleeves Records UK 1993 Sell This Version
Ninja Man* Nobody's Business But My Own (Album) Shanachie US 1993 Sell This Version
3118 Ninjaman Run Come Test(CD, Album) Ras Records 3118 US 1993 Sell This Version
Ninjaman Hollow Point Bad Boy... Greensleeves Records UK 1994 Sell This Version
Ninjaman Booyakka! Booyakka!! (Album) Greensleeves Records UK 1994 Sell This Version
Ninjaman Artical Don (Album) VP Records US 1994 Sell This Version
YHR1106 Ninjaman Underground(CD) Alpna Enterprise YHR1106 Japan 1994 Sell This Version