Ninjaman

Real Name:
Desmond Ballantine
Profile:
Born 20th January 1966.

Jamaican reggae deejay.
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

none Ninjaman - Protection album art Courtney Melody / Ninja Man* Courtney Melody / Ninja Man* - Protection (Album) Harry J Records none Jamaica 1988 Sell This Version
MMLP0015 Ninjaman - Superstar album art Ninjaman Superstar (Album) Witty MMLP0015 US 1988 Sell This Version
PICKLP 05, PICK 05 Ninjaman - Big Showdown album art Ninja Man* V Johnny P.* Ninja Man* V Johnny P.* - Big Showdown (Album) VP Records PICKLP 05, PICK 05 UK 1990 Sell This Version
none Ninjaman - Warning You Now album art Ninja Man* Warning You Now (Album) Jammy's Records none Jamaica 1990 Sell This Version
VPCD 1162, VPCD1162 Ninjaman - Sunsplash album art Ninja Man* Sunsplash (Album) Pickout VPCD 1162, VPCD1162 US 1990 Sell This Version
none Ninjaman - My Weapon album art Ninjaman My Weapon (Album) Mr. Doo none Jamaica 1990 Sell This Version
YHL-106 Ninjaman - Unity And Reality album art Tuffest, Ninjaman Tuffest, Ninjaman - Unity And Reality (Album) Alpha Enterprise Co., Ltd. YHL-106 Japan 1990 Sell This Version
VPCT1139 Ninjaman - Move From Here album art Ninjaman Move From Here (Album) Tachyon Records VPCT1139 US 1990 Sell This Version
EXLP 5 Ninjaman - Out Pon Bail album art Ninja Man* Out Pon Bail (Album) Exterminator EXLP 5 UK 1990 Sell This Version
VPCD 1194 Ninjaman - Real Rough album art Tony Rebel / Capleton / Ninjaman Tony Rebel / Capleton / Ninjaman - Real Rough (Album, Comp) VP Records, VP Records VPCD 1194 US 1991 Sell This Version
VPRL 1208 Ninjaman - Ruff Mean And Deadly album art Johnny 'P'* / Japanese / Ninjaman Johnny 'P'* / Japanese / Ninjaman - Ruff Mean And Deadly (Album) Pickout, VP Records VPRL 1208 US 1991 Sell This Version
001 AR Ninjaman - The Don Gorgon album art Ninja Man* The Don Gorgon (Album) Act III Records 001 AR US 1991 Sell This Version
VPCD 1187 Ninjaman - Target Practice album art Ninjaman Target Practice (Album) Jammy's Records VPCD 1187 US 1991 Sell This Version
none Ninjaman - Bounty Hunter album art Ninjaman Bounty Hunter (Album) Digital-B none Jamaica 1991 Sell This Version
WACKIES L.P. 9110A Ninjaman - Kill Them And Done album art Ninjaman Kill Them And Done (Album) Wackie's WACKIES L.P. 9110A Canada 1991 Sell This Version
GREEN 176 Ninjaman - Ting A Ling A Ling A School Pickney Sing Ting album art Ninjaman Ting A Ling A Ling A School Pickney Sing Ting (Album) Greensleeves Records GREEN 176 UK 1992 Sell This Version
none Ninjaman - The Return album art Ninja Man* The Return (Album) Junjo & Volcano none Jamaica 1992 Sell This Version
45007 Ninjaman - Nobody's Business But My Own album art Ninja Man* Nobody's Business But My Own (Album) Shanachie 45007 US 1993 Sell This Version
GREL 191 Ninjaman - Hardcore Killing album art Ninjaman Hardcore Killing (Album) Greensleeves Records GREL 191 UK 1993 Sell This Version
GREL181 Ninjaman - Original Front Tooth Gold Tooth Gun Pon Tooth Don Gorgon! album art Ninjaman Original Front Tooth Gold Tooth Gun Pon Tooth Don Gorgon! (Album) Greensleeves Records GREL181 UK 1993 Sell This Version
VPCD 1282 Ninjaman - Bad Grand Dad album art Ninjaman Bad Grand Dad (Album) VP Records VPCD 1282 US 1993 Sell This Version
RAS 3118 Ninjaman - Run Come Test album art Ninjaman Run Come Test(CD, Album) Real Authentic Sound RAS 3118 US 1993 Sell This Version
TR.C-043, none Ninjaman - Mi A Go Ride album art Ninjaman Mi A Go Ride(CD, Album) Tachyon Records, XTerminator TR.C-043, none Japan 1993 Sell This Version
GRELCD201 Ninjaman - Booyakka! Booyakka!! album art Ninjaman Booyakka! Booyakka!! (Album) Greensleeves Records GRELCD201 UK 1994 Sell This Version
GREL207 Ninjaman - Hollow Point Bad Boy... album art Ninjaman Hollow Point Bad Boy... Greensleeves Records GREL207 UK 1994 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 2 Reviews

Add Review

orax699

orax699

October 9, 2018
Love this artist. Hes in jail now for murder. So no more tunes from him.

Videos (121) Edit