Ninjaman

Real Name:
Desmond Ballantine
Profile:
Born 20th January 1966.

Jamaican reggae deejay.
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

Ninjaman - Superstar album art Ninjaman Superstar (Album) Witty US 1988 Sell This Version
Ninjaman - Protection album art Courtney Melody / Ninja Man* Courtney Melody / Ninja Man* - Protection (Album) Harry J Records Jamaica 1988 Sell This Version
Ninjaman - Big Showdown album art Ninja Man* V Johnny P.* Ninja Man* V Johnny P.* - Big Showdown (Album) VP Records UK 1990 Sell This Version
Ninjaman - My Weapon album art Ninjaman My Weapon (Album) Mr. Doo, Mr. Doo Jamaica 1990 Sell This Version
Ninjaman - Move From Here album art Ninjaman Move From Here (Album) Tachyon Records US 1990 Sell This Version
Ninjaman - Sunsplash album art Ninja Man* Sunsplash (Album) Pickout US 1990 Sell This Version
Ninjaman - Unity And Reality album art Tuffest, Ninjaman Tuffest, Ninjaman - Unity And Reality (Album) Alpha Enterprise Co., Ltd. Japan 1990 Sell This Version
Ninjaman - Out Pon Bail album art Ninja Man* Out Pon Bail (Album) Exterminator, VP Records UK 1990 Sell This Version
Ninjaman - Warning You Now album art Ninja Man* Warning You Now (Album) Jammy's Records Jamaica 1990 Sell This Version
Ninjaman - Kill Them And Done album art Ninjaman Kill Them And Done (Album) Wackie's Canada 1991 Sell This Version
VPRL 1194, VP1194 Ninjaman - Real Rough album art Tony Rebel / Capleton / Ninjaman Tony Rebel / Capleton / Ninjaman - Real Rough(LP, Album) VP Records, VP Records VPRL 1194, VP1194 US 1991 Sell This Version
Ninjaman - Target Practice album art Ninjaman Target Practice (Album) Jammy's Records US 1991 Sell This Version
Ninjaman - Bounty Hunter album art Ninjaman Bounty Hunter (Album) Digital-B Jamaica 1991 Sell This Version
Ninjaman - The Don Gorgon album art Ninja Man* The Don Gorgon (Album) Act III Records US 1991 Sell This Version
Ninjaman - Ruff Mean And Deadly album art Johnny 'P'* / Japanese / Ninjaman Johnny 'P'* / Japanese / Ninjaman - Ruff Mean And Deadly (Album) Pickout, VP Records US 1991 Sell This Version
Ninjaman - The Return album art Ninja Man* The Return (Album) Junjo & Volcano Jamaica 1992 Sell This Version
Ninjaman - Ting A Ling A Ling A School Pickney Sing Ting album art Ninjaman Ting A Ling A Ling A School Pickney Sing Ting (Album) Greensleeves Records UK 1992 Sell This Version
Ninjaman - Bad Grand Dad album art Ninjaman Bad Grand Dad (Album) VP Records US 1993 Sell This Version
Ninjaman - Original Front Tooth Gold Tooth Gun Pon Tooth Don Gorgon! album art Ninjaman Original Front Tooth Gold Tooth Gun Pon Tooth Don Gorgon! (Album) Greensleeves Records UK 1993 Sell This Version
Ninjaman - Hardcore Killing album art Ninjaman Hardcore Killing (Album) Greensleeves Records UK 1993 Sell This Version
Ninjaman - Nobody's Business But My Own album art Ninja Man* Nobody's Business But My Own (Album) Shanachie US 1993 Sell This Version
3118 Ninjaman - Run Come Test album art Ninjaman Run Come Test(CD, Album) Real Authentic Sound 3118 US 1993 Sell This Version
Ninjaman - Hollow Point Bad Boy... album art Ninjaman Hollow Point Bad Boy... Greensleeves Records UK 1994 Sell This Version
Ninjaman - Booyakka! Booyakka!! album art Ninjaman Booyakka! Booyakka!! (Album) Greensleeves Records UK 1994 Sell This Version
Ninjaman - Artical Don album art Ninjaman Artical Don (Album) VP Records US 1994 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 2 Reviews

Add Review

orax699

orax699

October 9, 2018
Love this artist. Hes in jail now for murder. So no more tunes from him.

Videos (121) Edit