Jessi Colter

Jessi Colter

Real Name:
Mirriam Johnson
Profile:
Country singer and songwriter born May 25, 1943 in Arizona; she achieved enormous popularity in the 1970s. She was married to Waylon Jennings from 1969 until his death in 2002 and is the mother of Shooter Jennings.
Aliases:
Variations:

Jessi Colter Discography

Albums

Jessi Colter A Country Star Is Born (Album) RCA Victor US 1970 Sell This Version
Jessi Colter I'm Jessi Colter (Album) Capitol Records US 1975 Sell This Version
Jessi Colter Diamond In The Rough (Album) Capitol Records Canada 1976 Sell This Version
Jessi Colter Jessi (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records Australia 1976 Sell This Version
Waylon Jennings, Willie Nelson, Jessi Colter, Tompall Glaser Waylon Jennings, Willie Nelson, Jessi Colter, Tompall Glaser - Wanted! The Outlaws (Album, Comp) RCA UK 1976 Sell This Version
Jessi Colter Mirriam (Album) Capitol Records US 1977 Sell This Version
Jessi Colter That's The Way A Cowboy Rocks And Rolls (Album) Capitol Records Canada 1978 Sell This Version
Waylon* And Jessi* Waylon* And Jessi* - Leather And Lace (Album) RCA Victor UK 1981 Sell This Version
Jessi Colter Ridin' Shotgun (Album) Capitol Records US 1981 Sell This Version
PD 1 - 6344 Waylon Jennings, Jessi Colter, Rita Coolidge, The Marshall Tucker Band Waylon Jennings, Jessi Colter, Rita Coolidge, The Marshall Tucker Band - The Pursuit Of D.B.Cooper(LP) Polydor PD 1 - 6344 US 1981 Sell This Version
TELP 1001 Jessi Colter Rock And Roll Lullaby(LP) Triad Records TELP 1001 US 1984 Sell This Version
Jessi Colter Out Of The Ashes (Album) Shout! Factory, Evangeline US 2006 Sell This Version
Jessi Colter Live From Cain's Ballroom (Album) Black Country Rock US 2013 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

74-0780 Jessi Colter You Don't Need Me, Do You? / I Don't Want To Be A One Night Stand(7", Single, Promo) RCA 74-0780 US 1971 Sell This Version
Jessi Colter I'm Not Lisa (Single) Capitol Records US 1975 Sell This Version
Jessi Colter It's Morning (And I Still Love You) / Would You Walk With Me (To The Liles) (Single) Capitol Records US 1975 Sell This Version
4087 Jessi Colter You Ain't Never Been Loved (Like I'm Gonna Love You) / What's Happened To Blue Eyes(7") Capitol Records 4087 US 1975 Sell This Version
JH-10309 Jessi Colter Take A Message To Laura(7", Mono, Promo) RCA JH-10309 US 1975 Sell This Version
Waylon Jennings, Jessi Colter Waylon Jennings, Jessi Colter - Suspicious Minds (Single) RCA Victor US 1969 Sell This Version
Jessi Colter I Thought I Heard You Calling My Name (Single) Capitol Records US 1976 Sell This Version
Jessi Colter Without You (Single) Capitol Records US 1976 Sell This Version
4472 Jessi Colter I Belong To Him(7") Capitol Records 4472 US 1977 Sell This Version
4641 Jessi Colter Maybe You Should've Been Listening(7", Single) Capitol Records 4641 US 1978 Sell This Version
Waylon* & Jessi* Waylon* & Jessi* - Storms Never Last RCA US 1981 Sell This Version
Jessi Colter Holdin' On Capitol Records US 1981 Sell This Version