Sara Evans

Real Name:
Sara Lynn Evans
Profile:
American country singer and songwriter, born 5 February 1971 in Boonville, Missouri, USA.

Sister of Matt Evans (4)
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Sara Evans

Albums

Sara Evans - Three Chords And The Truth album art Sara Evans Three Chords And The Truth (Album) RCA US 1997 Sell This Version
Sara Evans - No Place That Far album art Sara Evans No Place That Far (Album) RCA, BMG US 1998 Sell This Version
Sara Evans - Born To Fly album art Sara Evans Born To Fly (Album) RCA, BMG US 2000 Sell This Version
Sara Evans - Restless album art Sara Evans Restless (Album) RCA, BMG Canada 2003 Sell This Version
Sara Evans - Real Fine Place album art Sara Evans Real Fine Place (Album) RCA Records Label, Sony BMG Music Entertainment, BMG Europe 2005 Sell This Version
PR3908 Sara Evans - Always There album art Sara Evans Always There(CD, Album) Hallmark (5) PR3908 USA & Canada 2006 Sell This Version
Sara Evans - Stronger album art Sara Evans Stronger (Album) RCA Nashville Europe 2011 Sell This Version
Sara Evans - Slow Me Down album art Sara Evans Slow Me Down (Album) RCA USA & Canada 2013 Sell This Version
88875-02972-2 Sara Evans - At Christmas album art Sara Evans At Christmas(CD, Album) RCA Records Label 88875-02972-2 US 2014 Sell This Version
Sara Evans - Words album art Sara Evans Words (Album) Born To Fly Records US 2017 Sell This Version
none Sara Evans - Remasters album art Sara Evans Remasters(CD, RM) RCA Nashville none UK Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

64784-7 Sara Evans - True Lies / The Week The river Raged album art Sara Evans True Lies / The Week The river Raged(7") RCA 64784-7 US 1997 Sell This Version
Sara Evans - Cryin' Game / Wait A Minute album art Sara Evans Cryin' Game / Wait A Minute (Single) RCA US 1998 Sell This Version
65744-7 Sara Evans - Fool I'm A Woman  album art Sara Evans Fool I'm A Woman (7") RCA 65744-7 US 1998 Sell This Version
Sara Evans - No Place That Far album art Sara Evans No Place That Far (Single) RCA Records Label, BMG US 1998 Sell This Version
none Sara Evans - Fool, I'm A Woman album art Sara Evans Fool, I'm A Woman(CD, Single, Promo) RCA Nashville none US 1999 Sell This Version
RDJ69120-2 Sara Evans - I Keep Looking album art Sara Evans I Keep Looking(CD, Single, Promo) RCA, BMG Entertainment RDJ69120-2 US 2000 Sell This Version
69107-7 Sara Evans - Saints & angels album art Sara Evans Saints & angels(7") Rca 69107-7 US 2001 Sell This Version
RDJ69078-2 Sara Evans - Saints & Angels album art Sara Evans Saints & Angels(CD, Single, Promo) RCA Nashville RDJ69078-2 US 2001 Sell This Version
65324-7 Sara Evans - Shame About That album art Sara Evans Shame About That(7") RCA Records Label 65324-7 US Unknown Sell This Version
64876-7 Sara Evans - Three Chords And The Truth album art Sara Evans Three Chords And The Truth(7") RCA Records Label 64876-7 US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

Sara Evans - Girls' Night Out album art Mindy McCready, Martina McBride, Sara Evans, Lorrie Morgan Mindy McCready, Martina McBride, Sara Evans, Lorrie Morgan - Girls' Night Out (Album, Comp) Cmt All Access US 1999 Sell This Version
000 13, none Sara Evans - Feels Like Home album art Sara Evans Feels Like Home(CD, Album, Comp) Music Catalogue Cracker Barrel Old Country Store, Sony BMG Music Entertainment 000 13, none US 2005 Sell This Version
Sara Evans - Greatest Hits album art Sara Evans Greatest Hits (Comp, Album) RCA Records Label, Sony BMG Nashville Europe 2007 Sell This Version
88697 36844 2 Sara Evans - Born To Fly/Restless album art Sara Evans Born To Fly/Restless(HDCD, Album, RE + CD, Album, RE + Box, Comp) RCA Records Label Nashville, Legacy 88697 36844 2 USA & Canada 2008 Sell This Version