Carl Anderson

Real Name:
Carlton Earl Anderson
Profile:
Carl Anderson (born February 27, 1945, Lynchburg, Virginia, USA – died February 23, 2004, Los Angeles, California, USA) was an American singer, film and theater actor, perhaps best known for his portrayal of "Judas Iscariot" in the Broadway and film versions of the rock opera Jesus Christ Superstar.
Sites:
Variations:

Carl Anderson Discography Tracks

Albums

Carl Anderson - Absence With Out Love album art Carl Anderson Absence With Out Love (Album) Epic US 1982 Sell This Version
Carl Anderson - On & On album art Carl Anderson On & On (Album) Epic Japan 1984 Sell This Version
Carl Anderson - Protocol album art Carl Anderson Protocol (Album) Epic US 1985 Sell This Version
Carl Anderson - Carl Anderson album art Carl Anderson Carl Anderson (Album) Epic, Epic Australia 1986 Sell This Version
Carl Anderson - An Act Of Love album art Carl Anderson An Act Of Love (Album) Polydor US 1988 Sell This Version
Carl Anderson - Pieces Of A Heart album art Carl Anderson Pieces Of A Heart (Album) GRP Japan 1990 Sell This Version
Carl Anderson - Fantasy Hotel album art Carl Anderson Fantasy Hotel (Album) GRP Europe 1992 Sell This Version
Carl Anderson - Heavy Weather Sunlight Again album art Carl Anderson Heavy Weather Sunlight Again (Album) GRP UK & Europe 1994 Sell This Version
70362 Carl Anderson - ...Why We Are Here! Live album art Carl Anderson ...Why We Are Here! Live(CD, Album) Abu Khalil Productions/Music 70362 US 1997 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

EXI 40067 Carl Anderson - Jesus Christ Superstar - Original Motion Picture Soindtrack album art Ted Neeley, Yvonne Elliman, Carl Anderson Ted Neeley, Yvonne Elliman, Carl Anderson - Jesus Christ Superstar - Original Motion Picture Soindtrack(7", EP) MCA Records EXI 40067 Mexico 1974 Sell This Version
YD 364 Carl Anderson - Superstar / Dark Lady album art Carl Anderson / Cher Carl Anderson / Cher - Superstar / Dark Lady(7", Jukebox) MCA Records YD 364 Italy 1974 Sell This Version
Carl Anderson - Fooled Myself Again album art Carl Anderson Fooled Myself Again Epic US 1981 Sell This Version
Carl Anderson - A.W.O.L. (Absence Without Love) album art Carl Anderson A.W.O.L. (Absence Without Love) Epic US 1981 Sell This Version
Carl Anderson - Don't Make Me Wait album art Carl Anderson Don't Make Me Wait Epic Spain 1984 Sell This Version
Carl Anderson - Magic album art Carl Anderson Magic (Single) Epic US 1984 Sell This Version
34-04459 Carl Anderson - Lately album art Carl Anderson Lately(7", Single) Epic 34-04459 US 1984 Sell This Version
none Carl Anderson - Still Thinking Of You / Light Me album art Carl Anderson Still Thinking Of You / Light Me(Acetate, 10") CBS none US 1984 Sell This Version
Carl Anderson - Can't Stop This Feeling album art Carl Anderson Can't Stop This Feeling (Single) Epic US 1985 Sell This Version
Carl Anderson - Let's Talk (Remix) album art Carl Anderson Let's Talk (Remix) (Single) Epic UK 1985 Sell This Version
Carl Anderson - Buttercup album art Carl Anderson Buttercup Streetwave UK 1985 Sell This Version
Carl Anderson - A Woman In Love album art Carl Anderson A Woman In Love (Single) Epic US 1986 Sell This Version
Carl Anderson - Friends & Lovers album art Gloria Loring & Carl Anderson Gloria Loring & Carl Anderson - Friends & Lovers (Single) Carrere France 1986 Sell This Version
OG 4026 Carl Anderson - Buttercup / Magic album art Carl Anderson Buttercup / Magic(12") Old Gold (2) OG 4026 UK 1987 Sell This Version
Carl Anderson - Falling All Over Again album art Carl Anderson Falling All Over Again (Single) Polydor US 1988 Sell This Version
871 062-7 Carl Anderson - More Than You'll Ever Know album art Carl Anderson More Than You'll Ever Know(7", Single) Polydor 871 062-7 US 1988 Sell This Version