Carl Anderson

Carl Anderson

Real Name:
Carlton Earl Anderson
Profile:
Carl Anderson (born February 27, 1945, Lynchburg, Virginia, USA – died February 23, 2004, Los Angeles, California, USA) was an American singer, film and theater actor, perhaps best known for his portrayal of "Judas Iscariot" in the Broadway and film versions of the rock opera Jesus Christ Superstar.
Sites:
Variations:

Carl Anderson Discography

Albums

Carl Anderson Absence With Out Love (Album) Epic US 1982 Sell This Version
Carl Anderson On & On (Album) Epic Japan 1984 Sell This Version
Carl Anderson Protocol (Album) Epic US 1985 Sell This Version
Carl Anderson Carl Anderson (Album) Epic, Epic Australia 1986 Sell This Version
Carl Anderson An Act Of Love (Album) Polydor US 1988 Sell This Version
Carl Anderson Pieces Of A Heart (Album) GRP US 1990 Sell This Version
UCCV-9545 Carl Anderson Pieces Of A Heart(CD) GRP UCCV-9545 Japan 1990 Sell This Version
Carl Anderson Fantasy Hotel (Album) GRP Europe 1992 Sell This Version
Carl Anderson Heavy Weather Sunlight Again (Album) GRP UK & Europe 1994 Sell This Version
70362 Carl Anderson ...Why We Are Here! Live(CD, Album) Abu Khalil Productions/Music 70362 US 1997 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Carl Anderson / Yvonne Elliman Carl Anderson / Yvonne Elliman - Superstar (Single) MCA Records UK 1973 Sell This Version
EXI 40067 Ted Neeley, Yvonne Elliman, Carl Anderson Ted Neeley, Yvonne Elliman, Carl Anderson - Jesus Christ Superstar - Original Motion Picture Soindtrack(7", EP) MCA Records EXI 40067 Mexico 1974 Sell This Version
YD 364 Carl Anderson / Cher Carl Anderson / Cher - Superstar / Dark Lady(7", Jukebox) MCA Records YD 364 Italy 1974 Sell This Version
34-03306 Carl Anderson Fooled Myself Again(7", Promo) Epic 34-03306 US 1981 Sell This Version
Carl Anderson A.W.O.L. (Absence Without Love) Epic US 1981 Sell This Version
Carl Anderson Magic (Single) Epic US 1984 Sell This Version
Carl Anderson Don't Make Me Wait Epic Spain 1984 Sell This Version
34-04459 Carl Anderson Lately(7", Single) Epic 34-04459 US 1984 Sell This Version
none Carl Anderson Still Thinking Of You / Light Me(Acetate, 10") CBS none US 1984 Sell This Version
Carl Anderson Can't Stop This Feeling Epic US 1985 Sell This Version
Carl Anderson Let's Talk (Remix) (Single) Epic UK 1985 Sell This Version
Carl Anderson Buttercup Streetwave UK 1985 Sell This Version
Carl Anderson A Woman In Love (Single) Epic US 1986 Sell This Version
Gloria Loring & Carl Anderson Gloria Loring & Carl Anderson - Friends & Lovers (Single) Carrere France 1986 Sell This Version
OG 4026 Carl Anderson Buttercup / Magic(12") Old Gold (2) OG 4026 UK 1987 Sell This Version