Jocafi

Jocafi

Real Name:
José Carlos Figueiredo
Profile:
Brazilian musician (cavaquinho, banjo, guitar), singer and also composer. Born 1944, Salvador, Bahia.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a546005]

Artist

Jocafi Discography Tracks

Albums

JLP 9001 Various D'Angola Ê Camará Various - 1º Festival Do Samba Na Bahia(LP) JS Discos JLP 9001 Brazil 1970 Sell This Version

Compilations

107.0118 Various Você Abusou Various - Os Grandes Sucessos(LP, Comp) RCA Camden 107.0118 Brazil 1972 Sell This Version
107.0183 Various Desacato Various - Os Grandes Sucessos Vol. 4(LP, Comp) RCA Camden 107.0183 Brazil 1974 Sell This Version
403.6043 Various Desacato Various - MPB Especial(LP, Comp) Som Livre 403.6043 Brazil 1974 Sell This Version
RCPL-3025 Various Meia Noite and 1 more… Various - Sambas (Conozca Brasil A Través De Su Música)(LP, Comp) Rca Victor RCPL-3025 Spain 1977 Sell This Version
Various O Trem Do Samba Various - Samba Do Brasil, 34 Sambas Non-Stop (Comp) SOMA (2) France 1986 Sell This Version
519864 Various Voce Abusou Various - The Latin Collection(CD, Comp) Hed-Arzi 519864 Israel 2000 Sell This Version
Various Jocafi Various - Favela Chic Postonove 3 (Comp) Milan, Universal Music, Universal Licensing Music (ULM) US 2003 Sell This Version
SJBQ414PKG-00866, 88843072732 Various Morte Do Amor Various - Brazil : Music Is The Pulse(CD, Comp, Ltd) Starbucks, Sony Music Latin SJBQ414PKG-00866, 88843072732 US 2014 Sell This Version
TTR001 Various Ossain (Nirso Remix) Various - Tropical Twista Vol. 1(21xFile, MP3, Comp, VBR) Tropical Twista Records TTR001 Brazil 2015

Mixes

GLB2006 Various O Trem Do Samba Various - Samba Do Brasil, 34 Sambas No-Stop - Sambabom(LP, Comp, Mixed) Globo Records GLB2006 Italy 1985 Sell This Version