Nena Kerner

Real Name:
Gabriele Susanne Kerner
Profile:
Vocalist and songwriter, born in Hagen on March 24th, 1960.

ATTENTION: all releases from 1988 to now are solo releases and belong here. 80's releases and compilations of the band (with songs like "Leuchtturm", "99 Luftballons" etc.) must be submitted under the band name Nena.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

466037 4 Nena Kerner - Wunder Gescheh'n album art Nena* Wunder Gescheh'n (Album) CBS 466037 4 Netherlands 1989 Sell This Version
466925 2 Nena Kerner - Komm Lieber Mai… album art Nena* Komm Lieber Mai… (Album) Epic, CBS 466925 2 Germany 1990 Sell This Version
472475 2, EPC 472475 2 Nena Kerner - Bongo Girl album art Nena* Bongo Girl (Album) Epic 472475 2, EPC 472475 2 Germany 1992 Sell This Version
8 29322 2 Nena Kerner - Und Alles Dreht Sich album art Nena* Und Alles Dreht Sich(CD, Album) RMG Music Entertainment 8 29322 2 Germany 1994 Sell This Version
529 040-2 Nena Kerner - Unser Apfelhaus album art Nena* Unser Apfelhaus(CD, Album) Polydor 529 040-2 Germany 1995 Sell This Version
00 9650 2 RMG Nena Kerner - Live album art Nena* Live(2xCD, Album) RMG Music Entertainment 00 9650 2 RMG Germany 1995 Sell This Version
527 552-2 Nena Kerner - Nena Und Die Bambus Bären Bande album art Nena* Nena Und Die Bambus Bären Bande(CD, Album) Polydor 527 552-2 Germany 1996 Sell This Version
36 394 5 Nena Kerner - Jamma Nich album art Nena* Jamma Nich (Album) Polydor 36 394 5 Germany 1997 Sell This Version
539 073-2 Nena Kerner - Nenas Weihnachtsreise album art Nena* Nenas Weihnachtsreise(CD, Album) Polydor 539 073-2 Germany 1997 Sell This Version
559 786-2 Nena Kerner - Nena Live album art Nena* Nena Live (Album) Polydor 559 786-2 Germany 1998 Sell This Version
557 726-2 Nena Kerner - Wenn Alles Richtig Ist, Dann Stimmt Was Nich album art Nena* Wenn Alles Richtig Ist, Dann Stimmt Was Nich (Album) Polydor 557 726-2 Germany 1998 Sell This Version
0374 256 Nena Kerner - Nena Macht... Rabatz ...Für Kindergeburtstage & Andere Parties album art Nena* Nena Macht... Rabatz ...Für Kindergeburtstage & Andere Parties (Album) Polydor 0374 256 Europe 1998 Sell This Version
GD 10.011 Nena Kerner - Meine Erfolge Live! album art Nena* Meine Erfolge Live!(2xCD) Rhine Records GD 10.011 Netherlands 1999 Sell This Version
0927-41965-2, 0927419652 Nena Kerner - Chokmah album art Nena* Chokmah(CD, Album) Eastwest, Eastwest 0927-41965-2, 0927419652 Germany 2001 Sell This Version
74321 96326 2 Nena Kerner - Madou Und Das Licht Der Fantasie album art Nena* Madou Und Das Licht Der Fantasie (Album) BMG 74321 96326 2 Germany 2002 Sell This Version
5046-610871-5 Nena Kerner - Nena Feat. Nena album art Nena* Nena Feat. Nena (Album) Warner Strategic Marketing 5046-610871-5 Germany 2002 Sell This Version
74321 93136 2 Nena Kerner - Nenas Tausend Sterne album art Nena* Nenas Tausend Sterne(CD, Album) BMG 74321 93136 2 Germany 2002 Sell This Version
5050466-4542-2-5 Nena Kerner - Nena Feat. Nena Edition 2003 album art Nena* Nena Feat. Nena Edition 2003 (Comp, Album) Warner Strategic Marketing 5050466-4542-2-5 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
5050466411051 Nena Kerner - Nena Feat. Nena Live album art Nena* Nena Feat. Nena Live(DVD-A, Multichannel) Warner Music Vision 5050466411051 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
5050467-2231-2-7 Nena Kerner - Live Nena album art Nena* Live Nena(CD, Enh) Warner Strategic Marketing 5050467-2231-2-7 Germany 2004 Sell This Version
5050467-7894-5-6 Nena Kerner - Willst Du Mit Mir Gehn album art Nena* Willst Du Mit Mir Gehn (Album) Warner Strategic Marketing 5050467-7894-5-6 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
5051442-4311-2-4 Nena Kerner - Cover Me album art Nena* Cover Me (Album) Warner Strategic Marketing 5051442-4311-2-4 Germany 2007 Sell This Version
42 6017731001 2 Nena Kerner - Himmel, Sonne, Wind Und Regen album art Nena* Himmel, Sonne, Wind Und Regen (Album) Laugh + Peas 42 6017731001 2 Germany 2008 Sell This Version
1793413 Nena Kerner - Dein Herz Für Kinder album art Maffay*, Nena*, Zuckowski* Maffay*, Nena*, Zuckowski* - Dein Herz Für Kinder(CD, Album) Musik Für Dich 1793413 Germany 2008 Sell This Version
CD 31000 Nena Kerner - Made In Germany album art Nena* Made In Germany (Album) Laugh + Peas CD 31000 Germany 2009 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

geoscan.gs

geoscan.gs

February 12, 2015
Have loved this woman for so long now. Hard to believe she was born in 1960. Still looks so young and seems to look and sound younger every year. Keep rockin', Nena...

Videos (99) Edit