Nena Kerner

Real Name:
Gabriele Susanne Kerner
Profile:
German vocalist and songwriter (born 24 March 1960 in Hagen, Germany).

Credits for the band Nena and the solo artist Nena (20) go to separate profiles.
The band split up in 1987 after Nena - Eisbrecher. Credits after that are generally referring to Nena (20) the solo artist, except from re-releases, compilations (like Nena - Die Band, Nena - Laß Mich Dein Pirat Sein (Remix '91)). Credits mentioning full name "Nena Kerner" go to Nena Kerner, while those with last name "Kerner" only, or "Gabriele Kerner" go to Gabriele Kerner.
Using Nena Kerner > ANV "Nena" is not allowed.
For compilations containing both band and solo tracks, credit Nena (20) solo as main artist, unless the artwork is clearly implying otherwise. Each track on the compilation must then be attributed individually.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Compilations

3008588, 300 858 8 Nena Kerner - Das Beste Von Nena album art Nena* Das Beste Von Nena(2xCD, Comp, Club + CD, Album, Club) Sonocord, Sonocord 3008588, 300 858 8 Germany 2010 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 2 Reviews

Add Review

ilisach2004

ilisach2004

October 30, 2020
Ich liebe Nena!!! Ich hore ihr so viele Jahre zu dass ist die beste Sangerin ist. Keep rockin' Nena!!
geoscan.gs

geoscan.gs

February 12, 2015
Have loved this woman for so long now. Hard to believe she was born in 1960. Still looks so young and seems to look and sound younger every year. Keep rockin', Nena...

Videos (2) Edit