Annie de Reuver

Real Name:
Anna Maria Clasina de Reuver
Profile:
Dutch singer born on the 19th of February 1917 in Rotterdam and also where she died on the 1st of January 2016 in a hospital after a fall in her own home. From the 1960's on she is a talentscout and labelmanager for the record company Dureco.
In Groups:
Variations:

Annie de Reuver Discography Tracks

Albums

TLP 7742 Annie de Reuver 'n Avondje Met Annie de Reuver(LP, Album) Telstar (2) TLP 7742 Netherlands 1988 Sell This Version
100.247 Annie de Reuver - Harmonica Jim album art Annie de Reuver Harmonica Jim(CD, Album) CNR 100.247 Netherlands 1989 Sell This Version
2001050 Annie de Reuver - Annie de Reuver album art Annie de Reuver Annie de Reuver(CD, Album) CNR 2001050 Netherlands 1994 Sell This Version
1008222 Annie de Reuver - Kijk Eens In De Poppetjes Van M'n Ogen album art Annie de Reuver Kijk Eens In De Poppetjes Van M'n Ogen(CD, Album) Telstar (2) 1008222 Netherlands 1995 Sell This Version
CD-67013, 5267342 Annie de Reuver - Favorieten Van Toen album art Annie de Reuver Favorieten Van Toen(CDr) Fonos, Mercury CD-67013, 5267342 Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

P 17237 H Annie de Reuver - Het Lied Van Het Pierement / In Een Gouden Koets album art Annie de Reuver Het Lied Van Het Pierement / In Een Gouden Koets(Shellac, 10") Philips P 17237 H Netherlands 1953 Sell This Version
422 061 PE Annie de Reuver - Het Lied Van Het Pierement album art Annie de Reuver En Karel van der Velden Annie de Reuver En Karel van der Velden - Het Lied Van Het Pierement(7", EP) Philips 422 061 PE Netherlands 1956 Sell This Version
P 17751 H Annie de Reuver Ik Droomde / Vlieg Uit Kleine Vogel(Shellac, 10") Philips P 17751 H Netherlands 1957 Sell This Version
318 012 PF Annie de Reuver - Ik Zou Zo Graag album art Annie de Reuver Ik Zou Zo Graag(7", Single) Philips 318 012 PF Netherlands 1957 Sell This Version
317 625 PF Annie de Reuver - Hij Speelt Zo Mooi Accordeon / Wenen album art Annie de Reuver Hij Speelt Zo Mooi Accordeon / Wenen(7", Single) Philips 317 625 PF Netherlands 1957 Sell This Version
317 735 PF Annie de Reuver - Kom Maar Gauw album art Annie de Reuver met Orkest o.l.v. Tom Erich Annie de Reuver met Orkest o.l.v. Tom Erich - Kom Maar Gauw(7", Single) Philips 317 735 PF Netherlands 1957 Sell This Version
317 752 PF Annie de Reuver - Ogen Van Moeder / Het Klokje Van 7 Uur album art Annie de Reuver Ogen Van Moeder / Het Klokje Van 7 Uur(7", Single) Philips 317 752 PF Netherlands 1958 Sell This Version
318 112 PF Annie de Reuver - Veel Bittere Tranen / Kleine Zeeman album art Annie de Reuver Veel Bittere Tranen / Kleine Zeeman(7", Single) Philips 318 112 PF Netherlands 1958 Sell This Version
422 164 PE Annie de Reuver - Ik Droomde / Vlieg Uit, Kleine Vogel / Ogen Van Moeder / Het Klokje Van 7 Uur album art Annie de Reuver Ik Droomde / Vlieg Uit, Kleine Vogel / Ogen Van Moeder / Het Klokje Van 7 Uur(7", EP) Philips 422 164 PE Netherlands 1958 Sell This Version
318 260 PF Annie de Reuver - Dat Ouwe Huis album art Annie de Reuver En Truus Koopmans Annie de Reuver En Truus Koopmans - Dat Ouwe Huis(7", Single) Philips 318 260 PF Netherlands 1959 Sell This Version
318 247 PF Annie de Reuver - Goodbye, Jimmy, Goodbye album art Annie De Reuver Goodbye, Jimmy, Goodbye(7", Single) Philips 318 247 PF Netherlands 1959 Sell This Version
318 180 PF Annie de Reuver - Nu Wil Ik Jou Niet Meer / Je Jonge Jaren album art Annie de Reuver Nu Wil Ik Jou Niet Meer / Je Jonge Jaren(7", Single, Min) Philips 318 180 PF Netherlands 1959 Sell This Version
422 330 PE Annie de Reuver - Nu Wil Ik Jou Niet Meer / Je Jonge Jaren / Veel Bittere Tranen / Kleine Zeeman album art Annie de Reuver Nu Wil Ik Jou Niet Meer / Je Jonge Jaren / Veel Bittere Tranen / Kleine Zeeman(7", EP) Philips 422 330 PE Netherlands 1959 Sell This Version
318 568 PF Annie de Reuver - Wie Had Dat Ooit Gedacht / Vergeet Nooit Wat Bloemen Te Geven album art Annie de Reuver Wie Had Dat Ooit Gedacht / Vergeet Nooit Wat Bloemen Te Geven(7", Single) Philips 318 568 PF Netherlands 1961 Sell This Version
318 668 PF Annie de Reuver Waar Is Toch Die Ouwe Tijd(7", Single) Philips 318 668 PF Netherlands 1962 Sell This Version
HI 1135 Annie de Reuver - Slaap Je Al / Kijk Me Eens Diep In M'n Ogen album art Annie de Reuver Slaap Je Al / Kijk Me Eens Diep In M'n Ogen(7", Single) Imperial (2) HI 1135 Netherlands 1962 Sell This Version
IH 514 Annie de Reuver - Waarom Ben Je Boos Op Mij? / Wind En Wolken album art Annie de Reuver Waarom Ben Je Boos Op Mij? / Wind En Wolken(7", Single) Imperial (2) IH 514 Netherlands 1963 Sell This Version
IH 558 Annie de Reuver - Cigarettes / Waarom Kan Liefde Zo Wreed Zijn album art Annie de Reuver Cigarettes / Waarom Kan Liefde Zo Wreed Zijn(7", Single) Imperial (2) IH 558 Netherlands 1963 Sell This Version
OS 25.279 Annie de Reuver - Spaar Je Tranen / Die Nacht In Wien album art Annie de Reuver Spaar Je Tranen / Die Nacht In Wien(7", Single) Artone OS 25.279 Netherlands 1965 Sell This Version
TS 1260 TF Annie de Reuver - Ja, Met Jou Zou Ik Wel Willen / We Maken Er 'N Feessie Van album art Annie de Reuver Ja, Met Jou Zou Ik Wel Willen / We Maken Er 'N Feessie Van(7", Single) Telstar (2) TS 1260 TF Netherlands 1966 Sell This Version

Videos (9) Edit