Giovanni Pietro Del Buono

Real Name:
Gioan Pietro Del Buono
Profile:
Gioan Pietro Del Buono (born before 1641 in Naples and died in Palermo around 1657) was an Italian composer and harpsichordist of the Baroque period.
Sites:
Variations:
[a5464358]

Artist

Giovanni Pietro Del Buono Discography Tracks

Albums

MA 20030 Various Tre Sonate Sopra Ave Maris Stella Various - Barock Im Vatikan - Musik Im Rom Der Päpste 1606-1644 (CD, Album) Marc Aurel Edition, Raumklang MA 20030 Germany 2005 Sell This Version