Ken Howard

Real Name:
Kenneth Charles Howard
Profile:
Songwriter
Born: December 26, 1939, Worthing, Sussex, England.
Together with his longtime writing partner, Alan Blaikley, the two are responsible for several hit songs in the 60s.
When collaborating, they used the name Howard Blaikley.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

RL 42751 Hush A Bye Baby — Ken Howard Michele Clements Hush-A-Bye-Baby and 3 more… Michele Clements - Hush A Bye Baby (Album, Comp) RCA Red Seal RL 42751 UK 1978 Sell This Version