Alan Blaikley

Real Name:
Alan Tudor Blaikley
Profile:
(Born: 23 March 1940 in Hampstead, England – Died: 4 July 2022) was an English songwriter and composer.
Alan and his longtime writing partner Ken Howard use the name Howard Blaikley when collaborating.
Please take this into consideration if a release only states "Blaikley" as the songwriter. In many cases this refers to the duo and not just Alan.
Not to be confused with Alan Blakley of The Tremeloes.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Compilations

RL 42751 Alan Blaikley - Hush A Bye Baby album art Michele Clements Hush-A-Bye-Baby and 3 more… Michele Clements - Hush A Bye Baby (Album, Comp) RCA Red Seal RL 42751 UK 1978 Sell This Version