S. P. Rane

Real Name:
Suryakant Pandurang Rane
Profile:
Born in Bombay 1895
Died in Calcutta 1945
Active life 1925 to 1945
--------------------------------------------------------------
Composed music for the following Films
Film Year Producer
=====================================
Veer Abhimanyu 1931 Sagar Movietone
Zarina 1932 Sagar Movietone
Bulbule Punjab 1933 Mahalaxmi Cinetone
Chandrahaunsa 1933 Sagar Movietone
Mahabharat 1933 Sagar Movietone
irza Sahiban 1933 Sagar Movietone
Prem Pagal 1933 Sagar Movietone
Aaj Kaal 1934 Goldmohar Sound Pictures
Grihalaxmi 1934 Sagar Movietone
Phantom of the Hills 1934 Sagar Movietone
Sati Anjani 1934 Sagar Movietone
Banarasi Thug 1936 Mayur Movietone
Maa 1936 Prafulla Pictures
Aurat KI Zindagi 1937 Sunrise Pictures
========================================
Source Courtesy - Pt. Sujan Rane, NJ, USA
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | S. P. Rane
[a5465984]

Artist

S. P. Rane Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

FT 2004 MR. S. P. Rane* Instrumental Harmonium(Shellac, 10") The Twin FT 2004 India Unknown Sell This Version
FT 2404 S. P. Rane Instrumental Harmonium(Shellac, 10") The Twin FT 2404 India Unknown Sell This Version