Doug Dillard

Real Name:
Douglas Dillard
Profile:
Born March 6, 1937 and died May 16, 2012.
He was an great American banjo player and has worked as film music composer.
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

ST-T-1003 Doug Dillard - The Banjo Album album art Douglas Dillard* The Banjo Album (Album) Together Records (2) ST-T-1003 US 1970 Sell This Version
T-409 Doug Dillard - Duelin' Banjo album art Doug Dillard Duelin' Banjo (Album) 20th Century Records T-409 US 1973 Sell This Version
T-426 Doug Dillard - You Don't Need A Reason To Sing album art Douglas Flint Dillard* You Don't Need A Reason To Sing (Album) 20th Century Records T-426 US 1974 Sell This Version
SPFF 1005 Doug Dillard - Glitter Grass From The Nashwood Hollyville Strings album art Dillard* / Hartford* / Dillard* Dillard* / Hartford* / Dillard* - Glitter Grass From The Nashwood Hollyville Strings (Album) Flying Fish (2) SPFF 1005 Canada 1977 Sell This Version
SPFF 1021 Doug Dillard - Heaven album art Douglas Dillard* Heaven (Album) Flying Fish (2) SPFF 1021 Canada 1979 Sell This Version
WOW 717 Doug Dillard - Permanent Wave album art Dillard* - Hartford* - Dillard* Dillard* - Hartford* - Dillard* - Permanent Wave (Album) Flying Fish (2) WOW 717 Canada 1980 Sell This Version
FF 70036 Doug Dillard - Glitter Grass From The Nashwood Hollyville Strings & Permanent Wave album art Dillard* / Hartford* / Dillard* Dillard* / Hartford* / Dillard* - Glitter Grass From The Nashwood Hollyville Strings & Permanent Wave (Comp) Flying Fish (2) FF 70036 US 1992 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

TC-2050 Doug Dillard - Music Country album art Doug Dillard Music Country 20th Century Records TC-2050 US 1973 Sell This Version
TC-2019 Doug Dillard - My Grass Is Blue album art Doug Dillard My Grass Is Blue(7", Single, Promo) 20TH Century Records TC-2019 US 1973 Sell This Version
TC-2123 Doug Dillard - You Don't Need A Reason album art Doug Dillard You Don't Need A Reason(7", Mono, Promo) 20th Century Records TC-2123 US 1974 Sell This Version
K 16640 Doug Dillard - Going Down album art Doug Dillard Going Down(7") Warner Bros. Records K 16640 UK 1976 Sell This Version