Karin Glenmark

Real Name:
Karin Margareta Glenmark
Profile:
Swedish singer born 8 April 1952 in Tomelilla, Sweden. She was a member of the group Gemini (5) during the 80's.
Sister of Anders Glennmark and niece of Bruno Glenmark.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Karin Glenmark - Mitt Innersta Rum album art Karin Glenmark Mitt Innersta Rum (Album) Glen Disc Sweden 1984 Sell This Version
Karin Glenmark - Geminism album art Gemini (5) / Карен Гленмарк*, Андерс Гленмарк* Gemini (5) / Карен Гленмарк*, Андерс Гленмарк* - Geminism (Album) Мелодия USSR 1989 Sell This Version
751583 Karin Glenmark - Karin Glenmark album art Karin Glenmark Karin Glenmark(CD, Album) Pool Sounds 751583 Sweden 1996 Sell This Version
5051011-8032-2-2 Karin Glenmark - Vår Jul album art Glenmark* & Glenmark* Glenmark* & Glenmark* - Vår Jul(CD) Metronome 5051011-8032-2-2 Sweden 2006 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Karin Glenmark - Hur Går Det Till / Snurra Med I Dansen album art Karin* & Anders Glenmark Karin* & Anders Glenmark - Hur Går Det Till / Snurra Med I Dansen (Single) Philips, Philips Sweden 1972 Sell This Version
6015.045 Karin Glenmark - Efter Regn Så Kommer Sol / Min Sista Ros album art Karin Glenmark Efter Regn Så Kommer Sol / Min Sista Ros(7", Single) Philips 6015.045 Sweden 1972 Sell This Version
HGP 107 Karin Glenmark - Boom, Boom, Boom album art Karin* & Anders Glenmark Karin* & Anders Glenmark - Boom, Boom, Boom(7", Single) Glen Disc HGP 107 Sweden 1975 Sell This Version
HGP 150 Karin Glenmark - Xanadu album art Karin Glenmark Xanadu(7", Single) Glen Disc HGP 150 Sweden 1980 Sell This Version
FR-1138 Karin Glenmark - Se album art Karin Glenmark Se(7", Single) Frituna FR-1138 Sweden 1983 Sell This Version
HGP 169 Karin Glenmark - Kall Som Is album art Karin* & Anders Glenmark Karin* & Anders Glenmark - Kall Som Is(7", Single) Glen Disc HGP 169 Sweden 1984 Sell This Version
COL 656641 7 Karin Glenmark - Les Misérables album art Karin Glenmark & Maria Rydberg Karin Glenmark & Maria Rydberg - Les Misérables(7") Columbia COL 656641 7 Sweden 1991 Sell This Version
BBRCS 069 Karin Glenmark - En Enda Röst album art Karin Glenmark, Dana Dragomir Karin Glenmark, Dana Dragomir - En Enda Röst(CD, Single) Big Bag BBRCS 069 Sweden 1993 Sell This Version
751582P Karin Glenmark - När Livet Är Gott album art Karin Glenmark När Livet Är Gott(CD, Single, Promo) Pool Sounds 751582P Sweden 1996 Sell This Version
751571 Karin Glenmark - Viska Mitt Namn album art Karin Glenmark Viska Mitt Namn(CD, Maxi) Pool Sounds 751571 Sweden 1996 Sell This Version
751593P Karin Glenmark - Jag Tände Ljusen album art Karin Glenmark Jag Tände Ljusen(CD, Single) Pool Sounds 751593P Sweden 1996 Sell This Version
BB.RING Karin Glenmark - Ring Ring album art Helen Sjöholm, Karin Glenmark, Tommy Körberg, Anders Glenmark, Göteborgs Symfoniker, Göteborgs Symfoniska Kör* Helen Sjöholm, Karin Glenmark, Tommy Körberg, Anders Glenmark, Göteborgs Symfoniker, Göteborgs Symfoniska Kör* - Ring Ring(CD, Single, Promo) Columbia BB.RING Sweden 1998 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

WMSPROM5184 Karin Glenmark - När Vi Närmar Oss Jul album art Glenmark* & Glenmark* Glenmark* & Glenmark* - När Vi Närmar Oss Jul(CDr, Promo) Warner Music Sweden AB WMSPROM5184 Sweden 2006 Sell This Version

Videos (14) Edit