Willem Elsschot

Real Name:
Alphonsus Josephus de Ridder
Profile:
Born 7 May 1882 in Antwerpen / Belgium, died 31 May 1960 Antwerpen / Belgium; Flemish writer and poet. The Name Willem Elsschot is a pseudonym for his work as writer.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

ISBN 9789021461519 Willem Elsschot - Willem Elsschot Leest Voor album art Willem Elsschot Willem Elsschot Leest Voor(CD) Querido ISBN 9789021461519 Netherlands 1999 Sell This Version
ISBN 3-89813-399-0 Willem Elsschot - Käse album art Willem Elsschot Käse(2xCD) Der Audio Verlag ISBN 3-89813-399-0 Germany 2004 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

9 789047 613763 Willem Elsschot - Het Dwaallicht album art Willem Elsschot, Job Cohen Willem Elsschot, Job Cohen - Het Dwaallicht Rubinstein 9 789047 613763 Netherlands 2013 Sell This Version