Hugh Grundy

Hugh Grundy

Real Name:
Hugh Birch Grundy
Profile:
Born 6th March, 1945, Winchester, Hants., England.
Instruments played: Drums.
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Hugh Grundy
[a547314]

Artist

Hugh Grundy Discography Tracks

Vocals

REDHDVDI The Zombies The Zombies - Odessey & Oracle {Revisited}: The 40th Anniversary Concert - Live At The Shepherd's Bush Empire, London, 2008(DVD-V, PAL) Redhouse REDHDVDI UK 2009 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

The Zombies The Zombies - The Zombies (Album) Parrot Canada 1965 Sell This Version
The Zombies The Zombies - Odessey & Oracle (Album, Comp) Date Canada 1968 Sell This Version
The Zombies The Zombies - Early Days (Comp) London Records US 1969 Sell This Version
FYK 408 Jackie Flavelle Jackie Flavelle - Admission Free(LP, Album) York Records FYK 408 UK 1972 Sell This Version
Various Tell Her No Various - Hard-Up Heroes 1963-1968 (Comp) Decca, Decca, Decca Germany 1974 Sell This Version
The Zombies The Zombies - Live On The BBC 1965-1967 (Comp) Rhino Records (2) US 1985 Sell This Version
The Zombies The Zombies - Meet The Zombies! (Album, Comp) Razor Records (2) UK 1988 Sell This Version
The Zombies The Zombies - Greatest Hits (Comp) DCC Compact Classics US 1990 Sell This Version
66 957 The Zombies The Zombies - The Return Of The Zombies(LP, Album) Carrere 66 957 France 1990 Sell This Version
ESSMC 131 The Zombies The Zombies - New World(Cass, Album) JSE Records, Essential ESSMC 131 UK 1991 Sell This Version
PACD 7003 The Zombies The Zombies - Featuring Colin Blunstone & Rod Argent(CD, Comp) Pop Almanac PACD 7003 France 1992 Sell This Version
REDHDVDI The Zombies The Zombies - Odessey & Oracle {Revisited}: The 40th Anniversary Concert - Live At The Shepherd's Bush Empire, London, 2008(DVD-V, PAL) Redhouse REDHDVDI UK 2009 Sell This Version
LTDEP 003 The Zombies The Zombies - Zombies R&B(7", EP, Mono) Big Beat Records LTDEP 003 UK 2010 Sell This Version
B06XCP45TD Simon Holland (4) Simon Holland (4) - The Geckos Id Do It All Again(CD, EP, Ltd) The geckos B06XCP45TD Spain 2017 Sell This Version
REP 05 The Zombies The Zombies - Broadcast '66(7", EP, Mono) Rhythm & Blues Records REP 05 UK, Europe & US 2017 Sell This Version

Production

The Love Affair The Love Affair - Speak Of Peace, Sing Of Joy (Single) CBS UK 1970 Sell This Version
Worth (2) Worth (2) - Shoot Em Up Baby (Single) CBS US 1970 Sell This Version
Titanic (3) Titanic (3) - Sing Fool Sing (Single) CBS UK 1971 Sell This Version
Titanic (3) Titanic (3) - Santa Fe (Single) CBS UK 1972 Sell This Version
Silk (19) Freewheelin' Silk (19) - Sing Me A Song (Single) Epic UK 1973 Sell This Version
S EPC 1673 Lea Nixon Lea Nixon - New Kind Of Feeling / Off To Find A New Land(7") Epic S EPC 1673 UK 1973 Sell This Version

Management

S 63900, 63900 Alan Haven Alan Haven - St. Elmo's Fire(LP, Album) CBS, CBS S 63900, 63900 UK 1971 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

richard.guyatt

richard.guyatt

April 17, 2017
Hugh Grundy's new release "I'd do it all again" with the Geckos on 10th march 2017 is specially dedicated to Hugh Grundy by the other Geckos band members to him going back on tour with The Zombies for the Odyssey and Oracle tour 2017. Penned by bassist Simon holland and keyboard player Jason McMurray from the band, the song also features guitarist Mick Conner and lead vocalist Richard Guyatt. The songs lyrics "if I had that chance you know I'd do it all again. And if I rolled that dice I wouldn't change a single thing, all those years rolled by there only distant memories but now it's time to shine and I'm gonna shine. Is exactly with the zombies what Hugh Grundy did.