Julie Felix

Real Name:
Julie Ann Felix
Profile:
British based, American-born folk singer. Born 14 June 1938, Santa Barbara, California, USA, died 22 March 2020.
Moved to the UK in 1964 and became the first solo folk artist in Britain to sign with a major label.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

LK 4626, LK.4626 Julie Felix - Julie Felix album art Julie Felix Julie Felix (Album) Decca, Decca LK 4626, LK.4626 UK 1964 Sell This Version
LK 4724, LK.4724 Julie Felix - The Second Album album art Julie Felix The Second Album (Album) Decca, Decca LK 4724, LK.4724 UK 1965 Sell This Version
TL 687906 Julie Felix - Changes album art Julie Felix Changes (Album) Fontana, Fontana TL 687906 New Zealand 1966 Sell This Version
LK 4820 Julie Felix - The Third Album album art Julie Felix The Third Album (Album) Decca LK 4820 UK 1966 Sell This Version
T842 Julie Felix - Live In Concert album art Julie Felix Live In Concert(LP, Album) World Record Club T842 UK 1966 Sell This Version
TY 886449 Julie Felix - Flowers album art Julie Felix Flowers (Album) Fontana, Fontana TY 886449 New Zealand 1967 Sell This Version
STL 5473, STL.5473, 886 480 TY Julie Felix - This World Goes Round & Round album art Julie Felix This World Goes Round & Round (Album) Fontana STL 5473, STL.5473, 886 480 TY UK 1968 Sell This Version
859 067 FZY Julie Felix - Going To The Zoo album art Julie Felix Going To The Zoo (Album) Fontana, Fontana, Fontana 859 067 FZY Australia 1969 Sell This Version
B/SRKA6752 Julie Felix - Clotho's Web album art Julie Felix Clotho's Web (Album) RAK B/SRKA6752 New Zealand 1972 Sell This Version
C 8633M Julie Felix - Lightning album art Julie Felix Lightning (Album) EMI, EMI C 8633M New Zealand 1974 Sell This Version
TLS 3030 Julie Felix - Hota Chocolata album art Julie Felix Hota Chocolata (Album) Talent (2) TLS 3030 Norway 1977 Sell This Version
L 37598 Julie Felix - Colours In The Rain album art Julie Felix Colours In The Rain (Album) Scranta L 37598 Australia 1980 Sell This Version
DID 714 Julie Felix - Blowin' In The Wind album art Julie Felix Blowin' In The Wind (Album) Dingle's Records DID 714 UK 1982 Sell This Version
RR399 Julie Felix - Branches In The Mist album art Julie Felix Branches In The Mist (Album) Remarkable Records RR399 UK 1994 Sell This Version
RR499 Julie Felix - Windy morning album art Julie Felix Windy morning(CD) Remarkable Records RR499 UK 1995 Sell This Version
RR599, RR 599 Julie Felix - Fire - My Spirit album art Julie Felix Fire - My Spirit(CD, Album) Remarkable Records, Remarkable Records RR599, RR 599 UK 1998 Sell This Version
RR699-2 Julie Felix - Live From The QEH Birthday Concert album art Julie Felix Live From The QEH Birthday Concert(2xCD, Album) Remarkable Records RR699-2 UK 1999 Sell This Version
RR 799-2 Julie Felix - Starry Eyed And Laughing... (Songs By Bob Dylan) album art Julie Felix Starry Eyed And Laughing... (Songs By Bob Dylan)(2xCD, Album) Remarkable Records RR 799-2 UK 2002 Sell This Version
RR800 Julie Felix - I Walk With Beauty album art Julie Félix* I Walk With Beauty(CD, Album) Remarkable Records RR800 UK 2003 Sell This Version
RR900 Julie Felix - Bright Shadows album art Julie Felix Bright Shadows(CD, Album) Remarkable Records RR900 UK 2006 Sell This Version
none Julie Felix - Highway Of Diamonds album art Julie Felix Highway Of Diamonds(CD, Album) Remarkable Records none UK 2008 Sell This Version
TECD412 Julie Felix - Rock Me Goddess album art Julie Felix Rock Me Goddess (Album) Talking Elephant Records TECD412 UK & Europe 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

F.12246 Julie Felix - Someday Soon album art Julie Felix Someday Soon (Single) Decca F.12246 UK 1965 Sell This Version
DFE 8613 Julie Felix - Sings Bob Dylan And Woody Guthrie album art Julie Felix Sings Bob Dylan And Woody Guthrie(7", EP) Decca DFE 8613 UK 1965 Sell This Version
TE 465315 Julie Felix - Songs From "The Frost Report" album art Julie Felix Songs From "The Frost Report" (EP) Fontana, Fontana TE 465315 New Zealand 1966 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

Adylend

Adylend

March 5, 2021
Someone knows if really exist her LP "Sings Dylan And Guthrie" (Decca LK 4683) ?

Videos (33) Edit