Ad

DeLisle Harper

DeLisle Harper

Real Name:Delisle McKenzie Harper
Profile:

Bass player
Born Delisle McKenzie Harper, 20 November 1942
He was born in Barbados and came to prominence with Gonzalez. He toured with Maggie Bell and was, for a time a member of Steelers Wheel and Juicy Lucy.

In Groups:Gonzalez, Olympic Runners, Stealers Wheel, The Gass, Trifle (2), Ginger Baker & Friends
Variations:
Viewing All | DeLisle Harper

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0