DeLisle Harper

Real Name:
Delisle McKenzie Harper
Profile:
Bass player
Born Delisle McKenzie Harper, 20 November 1942
He was born in Barbados and came to prominence with Gonzalez. He toured with Maggie Bell and was, for a time a member of Steelers Wheel and Juicy Lucy.
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

DeLisle Harper - Catch My Soul album art Gass* Gass* - Catch My Soul (Album) Polydor Germany 1971 Sell This Version
DeLisle Harper - Two Heads Are Better Than One album art Bond* + Brown* Bond* + Brown* - Two Heads Are Better Than One (Album, Comp) Chapter 1 France 1972 Sell This Version
DeLisle Harper - Out In Front album art Olympic Runners Olympic Runners - Out In Front (Album) London Records UK 1975 Sell This Version
DeLisle Harper - Don't Let Up album art Olympic Runners Olympic Runners - Don't Let Up (Album) London Records Netherlands 1976 Sell This Version
DeLisle Harper - Hot To Trot album art Olympic Runners Olympic Runners - Hot To Trot (Album) London Records US 1977 Sell This Version
DeLisle Harper - Whitesnake album art David Coverdale David Coverdale - Whitesnake (Album) Purple Records, Purple Records Scandinavia 1977 Sell This Version
DeLisle Harper - Puttin' It On Ya album art Olympic Runners Olympic Runners - Puttin' It On Ya (Album) Polydor UK 1978 Sell This Version
CDSML 8460 DeLisle Harper - Put The Music Where Your Mouth Is & Out In Front album art Olympic Runners Olympic Runners - Put The Music Where Your Mouth Is & Out In Front(CD, Comp, RM) Vocalion CDSML 8460 UK 2010 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

DeLisle Harper - Gass album art Gass* Gass* - Gass (Album) Polydor UK 1970 Sell This Version
DeLisle Harper - Catch My Soul album art Gass* Gass* - Catch My Soul (Album) Polydor Germany 1971 Sell This Version
DeLisle Harper - Two Heads Are Better Than One album art Bond* + Brown* Bond* + Brown* - Two Heads Are Better Than One (Album, Comp) Chapter 1 France 1972 Sell This Version
DeLisle Harper - First Album album art Roger Morris (3) Roger Morris (3) - First Album (Album) Regal Zonophone, Regal Zonophone UK 1972 Sell This Version
DeLisle Harper - Reebop album art Reebop Kwaku Baah* If You Want To Go (as Lyle Harper) Reebop Kwaku Baah* - Reebop (Album) Island Records US 1972 Sell This Version
DeLisle Harper - Now Hear This album art Hanson (4) Hanson (4) - Now Hear This (Album) Manticore US 1973 Sell This Version
BRADL 1001 DeLisle Harper - Paul Brett album art Paul Brett Paul Brett - Paul Brett(LP) Bradley's Records BRADL 1001 UK & Ireland 1973 Sell This Version
DeLisle Harper - Gonzalez album art Gonzalez Gonzalez - Gonzalez (Album, Comp) EMI Japan 1974 Sell This Version
DeLisle Harper - My Credit Didn't Go Through album art Freddie King My Credit Didn't Go Through and 1 more… Freddie King - My Credit Didn't Go Through RSO US 1974 Sell This Version
DeLisle Harper - Wherever My Love Goes album art Keith West Keith West - Wherever My Love Goes (Album) Kuckuck Germany 1974 Sell This Version
DeLisle Harper - Burglar album art Freddie King Texas Flyer and 8 more… Freddie King - Burglar (Album) RSO US 1974 Sell This Version
DeLisle Harper - Clocks album art Paul Brett Paul Brett - Clocks (Album) Bradley's Records France 1973 Sell This Version
DeLisle Harper - Put The Music Where Your Mouth Is album art Olympic Runners Olympic Runners - Put The Music Where Your Mouth Is (Album) London Records US 1974 Sell This Version
DeLisle Harper - Back On My Feet Again album art Sandy Davis Sandy Davis - Back On My Feet Again (Album) EMI Canada 1975 Sell This Version
DeLisle Harper - Phoenix Future album art Paul Brett Paul Brett - Phoenix Future (Album) Arcane (2), Arcane (2) France 1975 Sell This Version
DeLisle Harper - Treading The Boards album art Richard Digance Richard Digance - Treading The Boards (Album) Transatlantic Records UK 1975 Sell This Version
DeLisle Harper - Out In Front album art Olympic Runners Olympic Runners - Out In Front (Album) London Records UK 1975 Sell This Version