John Davidson

Real Name:
John Hamilton Davidson, Sr.
Profile:
John Davidson (born December 13, 1941) is an American singer, actor and game show host. He has recorded twelve albums and performed in various musicals. Davidson was also a featured guest on several of The Carpenters TV specials.
Sites:

Albums

CP 485 John Davidson - The Young Warm Sound Of John Davidson album art John Davidson The Young Warm Sound Of John Davidson (Album) Colpix Records CP 485 US 1964 Sell This Version
CL 2580 John Davidson - The Time Of My Life! album art John Davidson The Time Of My Life! (Album) Columbia CL 2580 Canada 1966 Sell This Version
CS 9534 John Davidson - A Kind Of Hush album art John Davidson A Kind Of Hush (Album) Columbia CS 9534 US 1967 Sell This Version
CS 9448 John Davidson - My Best To You album art John Davidson My Best To You (Album) Columbia CS 9448 UK 1967 Sell This Version
CS 9654 John Davidson - Goin' Places album art John Davidson Goin' Places (Album) Columbia CS 9654 US 1968 Sell This Version
CS 9859 John Davidson - My Cherie Amour album art John Davidson My Cherie Amour (Album) Columbia CS 9859 US 1969 Sell This Version
LE 10345 John Davidson - My Christmas Favorites album art John Davidson My Christmas Favorites (Album) Columbia LE 10345 US 1969 Sell This Version
HC1132 John Davidson - John Davidson album art John Davidson John Davidson (Album) Columbia HC1132 US 1969 Sell This Version
C 30098 John Davidson - Everything Is Beautiful album art John Davidson Everything Is Beautiful (Album) Columbia C 30098 US 1970 Sell This Version
SRM 1-658 John Davidson - ...Well, Here I Am album art John Davidson ...Well, Here I Am (Album) Mercury, Mercury SRM 1-658 US 1973 Sell This Version
T-429 John Davidson - Touch Me album art John Davidson Touch Me (Album) 20th Century Records T-429 US 1974 Sell This Version
9209-512 John Davidson - Every Time I Sing A Love Song album art John Davidson Every Time I Sing A Love Song (Album) 20th Century Records 9209-512 Canada 1976 Sell This Version
ES-12043 John Davidson Love Me Forever(LP, Album) EMUS ES-12043 US 1979 Sell This Version
SN 7202 John Davidson - Close Up album art John Davidson Close Up(LP) Accord (2) SN 7202 US 1982 Sell This Version
none John Davidson - John Hamilton Davidson Is A Funny Guy album art John Davidson John Hamilton Davidson Is A Funny Guy(CD, Album) Hidden Hills none US 2006 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

4-43635 John Davidson - Summer Love / I'll Try Lovin' You Less album art John Davidson Summer Love / I'll Try Lovin' You Less (Single) Columbia 4-43635 US 1966 Sell This Version
4-43531 John Davidson - I Can't Help This Feeling I Feel / I Still Send Her Flowers album art John Davidson I Can't Help This Feeling I Feel / I Still Send Her Flowers (Single) Columbia 4-43531 US 1966 Sell This Version
4-44210 John Davidson - In The Sunshine Days / If You Can Put That In A Bottle album art John Davidson In The Sunshine Days / If You Can Put That In A Bottle Columbia 4-44210 US 1967 Sell This Version
4-44005 John Davidson - Daydream / I'll Always Remember album art John Davidson Daydream / I'll Always Remember (Single) Columbia 4-44005 Canada 1967 Sell This Version
45S-272-DS John Davidson - Bye-yum Pum Pum / Detroit album art Lesley Ann Warren, Joyce Bulifant, John Davidson Lesley Ann Warren, Joyce Bulifant, John Davidson - Bye-yum Pum Pum / Detroit(7", Single) Disneyland 45S-272-DS Japan 1967 Sell This Version
4-44478 John Davidson - Flame / Visions Of Sugarplums album art John Davidson Flame / Visions Of Sugarplums Columbia 4-44478 US 1968 Sell This Version
LL-2117-DS John Davidson - Are We Dancing / Bye-Yum Pum Pum album art Lesley Ann Warren, John Davidson, Joyce Bulifant Lesley Ann Warren, John Davidson, Joyce Bulifant - Are We Dancing / Bye-Yum Pum Pum(7") Disneyland LL-2117-DS Japan 1968 Sell This Version
4-45034 John Davidson - It's Such A Lonely Time Of Year album art John Davidson It's Such A Lonely Time Of Year Columbia 4-45034 US 1969 Sell This Version
4368 John Davidson - California Blood Lines album art John Davidson California Blood Lines (Single) Columbia 4368 UK 1969 Sell This Version
4-44770 John Davidson - Words album art John Davidson Words (Single) Columbia 4-44770 Canada 1969 Sell This Version