Real Name:
Walter Reed
Profile:
Born : 1969 // Brooklyn, NY, United States
Rapper from Brooklyn, USA. Member of Sunz of Man, affiliated with The Wu-Tang Clan.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Remix

none Killah Priest - Libations For The Gods album art CPI Greyhound (Killah Priest Remix) CPI - Libations For The Gods(File, MP3, Comp, Mixed) Not On Label (CPI Self-released) none Canada 2004

Vocals

Killah Priest - 6 Feet Deep album art Gravediggaz Graveyard Chamber Gravediggaz - 6 Feet Deep (Album) Gee Street, Island Records US 1994 Sell This Version
Killah Priest - Experimental Remixes album art The Jon Spencer Blues Explosion Greyhound Part 2 The Jon Spencer Blues Explosion - Experimental Remixes (EP) Matador US 1995 Sell This Version
Killah Priest - America Is Dying Slowly album art Various America Various - America Is Dying Slowly (Comp) EastWest Europe 1996 Sell This Version
Killah Priest - The Pick, The Sickle And The Shovel album art Gravediggaz Repentance Day Gravediggaz - The Pick, The Sickle And The Shovel (Album) Gee Street, V2 Europe 1997 Sell This Version
Killah Priest - Riddim Warfare album art DJ Spooky That Subliminal Kid* Degree Zero DJ Spooky That Subliminal Kid* - Riddim Warfare (Album) Outpost Recordings Canada 1998 Sell This Version
PALMLP 2019-1 Killah Priest - Intonarumori album art Material Temple Of The Mental Material - Intonarumori(2xLP, Album) Palm Pictures PALMLP 2019-1 US 1999 Sell This Version
543 735-2 Killah Priest - No Dress Code album art Rodney Kendrick Freedom Fighter Rodney Kendrick - No Dress Code(CD, Album) Polydor, Universal 543 735-2 Europe 2000 Sell This Version
Killah Priest - Catechism album art DJ Spooky Featuring Killah Priest DJ Spooky Featuring Killah Priest - Catechism (Maxi) Blue Juice UK 2001 Sell This Version
BJCD014 Killah Priest - Blue Juice Sampler Vol.1 album art Various Catechism (Mex Black Grass Remix) and 1 more… Various - Blue Juice Sampler Vol.1(CD, Comp, Ltd, Promo) Blue Juice BJCD014 UK 2002 Sell This Version
Killah Priest - The Horsemen Project album art The Four Horsemen* The 4 Horsemen Of The Apocalypse and 7 more… The Four Horsemen* - The Horsemen Project (Album) Think Differently Music, Proverbs Music Inc., Think Differently Music, Proverbs Music Inc. US 2003 Sell This Version
0147722ERE Killah Priest - Hazy Dreams (Not Just) A Jimi Hendrix Tribute album art Various Hey Joe Various - Hazy Dreams (Not Just) A Jimi Hendrix Tribute(CD, Album) Edel 0147722ERE Europe 2003 Sell This Version
NSD-115 Killah Priest - The Black Market Militia album art Black Market Militia Black Market Militia - The Black Market Militia(CD, Album) Nature Sounds NSD-115 US 2005 Sell This Version
Killah Priest - Stairway To Rock: (Not Just) A Led Zeppelin Tribute album art Various Heartbreaker Various - Stairway To Rock: (Not Just) A Led Zeppelin Tribute (Album) Koch Records Ukraine 2003 Sell This Version
8122-74644- 2, 8122 74644 2, 8122-74644-2 Killah Priest - The Definitive Ol' Dirty Bastard Story album art Ol' Dirty Bastard Protect Ya Neck II The Zoo (as Killer Priest) Ol' Dirty Bastard - The Definitive Ol' Dirty Bastard Story(CD, Comp + DVD, NTSC, Bon) Rhino Records (2), Elektra, Atlantic 8122-74644- 2, 8122 74644 2, 8122-74644-2 Europe 2005 Sell This Version
FCM-6004 Killah Priest - Live In NYC album art Ghostface Killah Forth Chamber Ghostface Killah - Live In NYC(DVD) Starks Enterprises FCM-6004 US 2006 Sell This Version
GSE705 Killah Priest - The Old Testament album art Sunz Of Man Rivers Of Eden and 2 more… Sunz Of Man - The Old Testament(CD, Comp) Green Streets Entertainment GSE705 US 2006 Sell This Version
CN 007 Killah Priest - Rise Of The Champion Nation album art Heavyweight Dub Champion Babylon Beast Heavyweight Dub Champion - Rise Of The Champion Nation(CD, Album) Champion Nation Recordings CN 007 US 2009 Sell This Version
none Killah Priest - The Greatest Dartz Ever Sold Vol. 1 album art Cappadonna Killah Priest Cappadonna - The Greatest Dartz Ever Sold Vol. 1(CDr, Comp, Mixed) Iron Chamber Entertainment none US 2009 Sell This Version
none Killah Priest - Gangsta N Police album art Dr. Israel featuring Killah Priest Dr. Israel featuring Killah Priest - Gangsta N Police(12", Red) Ohm Resistance none US 2009 Sell This Version
GYPSYPOP 07 Killah Priest - Ready Chief album art Anahata Sound Heaven's Choir Anahata Sound - Ready Chief(6xFile, FLAC, EP) Gypsypop Records GYPSYPOP 07 US 2010
WU-6290-2 Killah Priest - Pollen: The Swarm Part Three album art Wu-Tang Killa Bees No Game Around Here Wu-Tang Killa Bees - Pollen: The Swarm Part Three(CD, Comp) Wu Music Group WU-6290-2 US 2010 Sell This Version
CJM018 Killah Priest - Rite Of Passage album art Ide (4) Deadly Fang (Al Tarba RMX) Ide (4) - Rite Of Passage(CDr, Album, Ltd) Creative Juices Music CJM018 US 2011 Sell This Version
OWL00139 Killah Priest - Platinum album art The Headhunters D-Funk (Funk With Us) The Headhunters - Platinum(CD, Album) Owl Studios OWL00139 US 2011 Sell This Version
none Killah Priest - Dtach - Vs One album art Dtach (2) & Vs One The World Is Aflame Dtach (2) & Vs One - Dtach - Vs One(CDr, Album) Chambermusik none US 2012 Sell This Version