Tore Berger

Real Name:
Tore Magnus Svante Berger
Profile:
Tore Berger was born on May 28, 1938 in Skeppsholm, Stockholms stad, Sweden. Tore Berger's artistry includes skills not only as painter but also as singer, songwriter and clarinettist. And musically, he was also an original band member of both Gunder Hägg in the late 1960s and of Blå Tåget after that.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Tore Berger

Albums

MNW 68P Tore Berger - Mitt Hjärtas Melodi album art Tore Berger Mitt Hjärtas Melodi(LP) MNW MNW 68P Sweden 1976 Sell This Version
MNW 104P Tore Berger - Äntligen Ensam Igen album art Tore Berger Äntligen Ensam Igen(LP, Album) MNW MNW 104P Sweden 1980 Sell This Version
MNWP 136 Tore Berger - Upp Över Skummet album art Tore Berger Upp Över Skummet(LP, Album) MNW MNWP 136 Sweden 1984 Sell This Version
Tore Berger - Prickar På Mitt Golv album art Tore Berger Prickar På Mitt Golv (Album) MNW Sweden 1987 Sell This Version
MNWP 183 Tore Berger - Någonstans En Gräns. album art Tore Berger Någonstans En Gräns.(LP, Album) MNW MNWP 183 Sweden 1989 Sell This Version
YTFR103 Tore Berger - Sångspår album art Tore Berger Sångspår(CD, Album) YTF YTFR103 Sweden 2001 Sell This Version
BRUS004 Tore Berger - I Huset Långt På Landet album art Tore Berger I Huset Långt På Landet(CD, Album) Brus & Knaster BRUS004 Sweden 2009 Sell This Version
YTFR 135 Tore Berger - Mening Och Minnen Med Världsliga Låtar album art Tore Berger Mening Och Minnen Med Världsliga Låtar(CD) YTF YTFR 135 Sweden 2011 Sell This Version
Tore Berger - Stora Frågor - Inga Svar album art Tore Berger Stora Frågor - Inga Svar (Album) Comedia Sweden 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

MNW Promo 2 Tore Berger - Vi Kunde Dansa / Om Jag Bara Lutar album art Peter LeMarc / Tore Berger Peter LeMarc / Tore Berger - Vi Kunde Dansa / Om Jag Bara Lutar(12", Single, Promo) MNW MNW Promo 2 Sweden 1987 Sell This Version

Compilations

MNWCD 2006 Tore Berger - Tidens Gång (Sånger, Låtar, Kärleksvisor 1976-89) album art Tore Berger Tidens Gång (Sånger, Låtar, Kärleksvisor 1976-89)(CD, Comp) MNW MNWCD 2006 Sweden 2002 Sell This Version