David Hemmings

Real Name:
David Edward Leslie Hemmings
Profile:
Born: November 18, 1941, Guildford, Surrey, England.
Died: December 3, 2003, Bucharest, Romania.

English actor who starred in the film "Blow Up" but early in his career he was also a boy soprano appearing in operatic roles.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

BS-1712 David Hemmings - Camelot (Original Motion Picture Sound Track)  album art Richard Harris, Vanessa Redgrave, Franco Nero, David Hemmings Richard Harris, Vanessa Redgrave, Franco Nero, David Hemmings - Camelot (Original Motion Picture Sound Track) (Album) Warner Bros. Records BS-1712 Australia 1967 Sell This Version
SE 4490, SE-4490 David Hemmings - Happens album art David Hemmings Happens (Album) MGM Records SE 4490, SE-4490 US 1967 Sell This Version
ECM 765 David Hemmings - Saint Nicolas album art Britten*, Peter Pears, David Hemmings Britten*, Peter Pears, David Hemmings - Saint Nicolas(LP, Album, Mono) Decca Eclipse ECM 765 UK 1974 Sell This Version
SDD 2217 David Hemmings - Saint Nicolas album art Britten* / Peter PearsDavid HemmingsAldeburgh Festival Choir And Orchestra* Britten* / Peter PearsDavid HemmingsAldeburgh Festival Choir And Orchestra* - Saint Nicolas(LP, Album) Ace Of Diamonds SDD 2217 Canada 1974 Sell This Version
LXT 5038, LXT.5038, LXT 5039, LXT.5039 David Hemmings - The Turn Of The Screw album art Britten* - Jennifer Vyvyan, Joan Cross, Peter Pears, Arda Mandikian, Olive Dyer, David Hemmings, The English Opera Group Orchestra* Britten* - Jennifer Vyvyan, Joan Cross, Peter Pears, Arda Mandikian, Olive Dyer, David Hemmings, The English Opera Group Orchestra* - The Turn Of The Screw(2xLP, Mono, RP) Decca, Decca, Decca, Decca LXT 5038, LXT.5038, LXT 5039, LXT.5039 UK Unknown Sell This Version