Real Name:
Garland Perry Cochran
Profile:
Nashville singer & songwriter who has penned many famous country songs, and whose songs have been recorded by country music's biggest stars, as well as pop artists. Born Aug. 2, 1935 in Isola, Mississippi, USA, died Jul. 15, 2010 in Hendersonville, Tenn., USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Hank Cochran - Under Cover Of The Night album art Dave Dudley Dave Dudley - Under Cover Of The Night (Single) Jubilee US 1962 Sell This Version
Hank Cochran - Country Guitar / Sing Me A Sad Song Willie album art Don McKinnon (4) Sing Me A Sad Song Willie and 1 more… Don McKinnon (4) - Country Guitar / Sing Me A Sad Song Willie (Single) Sound Stage 7 US 1964 Sell This Version
ENA-9103 Hank Cochran - The Way I'm Needing You album art Cliff Cochran Cliff Cochran - The Way I'm Needing You(7") Enterprise ENA-9103 US 1974 Sell This Version
MCA-40743 Hank Cochran - Ramblin' Fever album art Merle Haggard Merle Haggard - Ramblin' Fever(7", Promo) MCA Records MCA-40743 US 1977 Sell This Version
Hank Cochran - Ramblin' Fever album art Merle Haggard Merle Haggard - Ramblin' Fever (Album) MCA Records US 1977 Sell This Version
Hank Cochran - It's Been A Great Afternoon album art Merle Haggard Merle Haggard - It's Been A Great Afternoon (Single) MCA Records US 1978 Sell This Version
Hank Cochran -  I'm Always On A Mountain When I Fall  album art Merle Haggard Merle Haggard - I'm Always On A Mountain When I Fall (Single) MCA Records US 1978 Sell This Version
Hank Cochran - I'm Always On A Mountain When I Fall album art Merle Haggard Merle Haggard - I'm Always On A Mountain When I Fall (Album) MCA Records, MCA Records US 1978 Sell This Version
Hank Cochran - Make The World Go Away album art Hank Cochran Hank Cochran - Make The World Go Away (Album) Elektra US 1980 Sell This Version
Hank Cochran - His Best album art Merle Haggard Merle Haggard - His Best (Comp) MCA Records Canada 1985 Sell This Version
MCAD-5624 Hank Cochran - His Greatest And His Best album art Merle Haggard Merle Haggard - His Greatest And His Best(CD, Comp) MCA Records MCAD-5624 US 1985 Sell This Version
Hank Cochran - Songwriter album art Merle Haggard It's Been A Great Afternoon and 1 more… Merle Haggard - Songwriter (Comp) MCA Records US 1986 Sell This Version
none Hank Cochran - Desperate Men album art Hank Cochran & Billy Don Burns Hank Cochran & Billy Don Burns - Desperate Men(CD, Album) Smal Dog-A-Barkin' none US 1996 Sell This Version
088 112 110-2 Hank Cochran - The Best Of Merle Haggard album art Merle Haggard I'm Always On A Mountain When I Fall and 2 more… Merle Haggard - The Best Of Merle Haggard(CD, Comp, RM) MCA Nashville 088 112 110-2 Canada 2000 Sell This Version
Hank Cochran - Crazy: The Demo Sessions album art Willie Nelson Willie Nelson - Crazy: The Demo Sessions (Album) Sugar Hill Records (2) US 2003 Sell This Version
RGM 0651 Hank Cochran - Things To Remember - The Pamper Demos album art Willie Nelson Willie Nelson - Things To Remember - The Pamper Demos(2xLP, Comp, RM, Red) Real Gone Music RGM 0651 US 2018 Sell This Version
MCA-53571 Hank Cochran - If We're Not Back In Love By Monday / Ramblin' Fever album art Merle Haggard Ramblin' Fever Merle Haggard - If We're Not Back In Love By Monday / Ramblin' Fever(7", Single, RE) MCA Records MCA-53571 US Unknown Sell This Version
45-6429 Linda Manning Linda Manning - Hello Little Lover / Turning Back The Pages(7", Promo) Gaylord 45-6429 US Unknown Sell This Version
45-6430 Hank Cochran - Good Morning Self album art David Price (9) David Price (9) - Good Morning Self(7", Promo) Gaylord 45-6430 US Unknown Sell This Version