Х. Цахран

Real Name:
Garland Perry Cochran
Profile:
Nashville singer & songwriter who has penned many famous country songs, and whose songs have been recorded by country music's biggest stars, as well as pop artists. Born Aug. 2, 1935 in Isola, Mississippi, USA, died Jul. 15, 2010 in Hendersonville, Tenn., USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

Hank Cochran - Зденка Вучкович album art Зденка Вучкович* Пусть Мир Знает О Нашей Любви (as Х. Цахран) Зденка Вучкович* - Зденка Вучкович Мелодия USSR 1970 Sell This Version