H. Cokran

Real Name:
Garland Perry Cochran
Profile:
Nashville singer & songwriter who has penned many famous country songs, and whose songs have been recorded by country music's biggest stars, as well as pop artists. Born Aug. 2, 1935 in Isola, Mississippi, USA, died Jul. 15, 2010 in Hendersonville, Tenn., USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

LP 101 Hank Cochran - Most Requested Songs album art Bob Dalton (3) And The Dalton Gang (3) Undo The Right (as H. Cokran) Bob Dalton (3) And The Dalton Gang (3) - Most Requested Songs(LP) Not On Label LP 101 US Unknown Sell This Version