Clarence Shaw

Real Name:
Clarence Eugene Shaw
Profile:
Born June 16, 1926, Detroit
Died August 17, 1973, Los Angeles
US jazz trumpeter who came to prominence as a member of Charles Mingus Jazz Workshop in 1957.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

LPS-726, 726 Clarence Shaw - Debut In Blues album art Gene Shaw* Debut In Blues (Album) Argo Jazz, Argo (6) LPS-726, 726 US 1963 Sell This Version
LP-743 Clarence Shaw - Carnival Sketches album art Gene Shaw* Carnival Sketches (Album) Argo (6) LP-743 US 1964 Sell This Version